Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khagaria Jn. (KGG) to New Cooch Behar (NCB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khagaria Jn.
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15625DGHR AGTL EXP00.40New Cooch Behar10.0009.20hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS01.00New Cooch Behar10.0009.00hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP01.50New Cooch Behar10.5009.00hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS03.15New Cooch Behar13.2510.10hr
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP03.43Alipur Duar Jn16.4012.57hr
15484MAHANANDA EXP05.30Alipur Duar Jn20.0014.30hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP07.04New Cooch Behar17.1510.11hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP07.04Alipur Duar Jn18.2511.21hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS07.06New Cooch Behar17.1510.09hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES07.06New Cooch Behar17.1510.09hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP09.57New Cooch Behar20.4510.48hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN09.57New Cooch Behar20.4510.48hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP14.59New Cooch Behar23.1308.14hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL15.07New Cooch Behar23.1008.03hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES15.15New Cooch Behar00.2009.05hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS15.15New Cooch Behar00.2009.05hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17.45New Cooch Behar03.5510.10hr
13282RJPB NTSK EXP18.19Alipur Duar Jn04.2010.01hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS20.31New Cooch Behar06.2009.49hr
19305INDB GHY EXP20.31Alipur Duar Jn07.5811.27hr
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS23.15Alipur Duar Jn09.1810.03hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khagaria Jn. and New Cooch Behar?
    There are 21 trains beween Khagaria Jn. and New Cooch Behar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khagaria Jn.?
    The first train from Khagaria Jn. to New Cooch Behar is DGHR AGTL EXP (15625) departs at 00.40 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khagaria Jn.?
    The first train from Khagaria Jn. to New Cooch Behar is Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15622) departs at 23.15 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Cooch Behar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khagaria Jn. to New Cooch Behar is HBJ AGARTALA SPL (01665) departs at 15.07 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 433km in 08.03 hrs.