Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khana Jn (KAN) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khana Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
53044RGD HWH PASS06.46Howrah Jn12.1005.24hr
53048VISWABHARTI PASS07.38Howrah Jn10.1002.32hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS12.55Howrah Jn15.4502.50hr
63142RPH SDAH PASS16.34Sealdah19.5003.16hr
53042JYG HWH PASS19.39Howrah Jn23.0003.21hr
53050MKA HWH PASS23.17Howrah Jn03.0003.43hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS23.51Sealdah03.2503.34hr
from Barddhaman
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13106BUI SDAH EXP00.36Sealdah03.3502.59hr
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP00.49Kolkata03.2002.31hr
13156MITHILANCHAL EX01.05Kolkata03.4502.40hr
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS01.05Kolkata03.4502.40hr
13136JYG KOAA EXP01.05Kolkata03.4502.40hr
13138AMH KOAA EXP01.05Kolkata03.4502.40hr
05228MFP HWH SPL01.15Howrah Jn03.0001.45hr
15272JANSADHARAN EXP01.15Howrah Jn03.0001.45hr
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS01.15Kolkata03.1001.55hr
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS01.15Howrah Jn03.0001.45hr
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS01.21Howrah Jn03.4002.19hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS01.41Howrah Jn04.0002.19hr
15048PURVANCHAL EXP01.55Kolkata04.2502.30hr
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP01.55Kolkata04.2502.30hr
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP01.55Kolkata04.2502.30hr
12308JU HWH SUPFAST02.22Howrah Jn04.0001.38hr
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST02.22Howrah Jn04.0001.38hr
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP02.37Howrah Jn04.1501.38hr
23154GOUR EXP02.50Sealdah05.2002.30hr
13154GOUR EXP02.50Sealdah05.2002.30hr
36812BWN HWH CHORD02.50Howrah Jn05.2002.30hr
37812BWN HWH LOCAL03.05Howrah Jn05.2702.22hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP03.16Sealdah05.1001.54hr
13072JMP HWH EXP03.40Howrah Jn05.3001.50hr
12346SARAIGHAT EXP03.48Howrah Jn05.1001.22hr
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP03.56Sealdah06.5502.59hr
36814BWN HWH CHORD04.00Howrah Jn06.1502.15hr
37814BWN HWH LOCAL04.05Howrah Jn06.3502.30hr
12344DARJEELING MAIL04.11Sealdah06.0001.49hr
13010DOON EXPRESS04.27Howrah Jn06.5502.28hr
05007RMR HWH SPL04.35Howrah Jn07.1002.35hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EXP04.50Kolkata07.3002.40hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES04.50Kolkata07.3002.40hr
36816BWN HWH CHORD04.56Howrah Jn07.0402.08hr
12378PADATIK EXPRESS05.04Sealdah06.4501.41hr
37816BWN HWH LOCAL05.05Howrah Jn07.2802.23hr
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS05.14Howrah Jn06.3501.21hr
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS05.25Howrah Jn06.4501.20hr
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS05.25Howrah Jn06.4501.20hr
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS05.25Howrah Jn06.4501.20hr
36818BWN HWH CHORD05.40Howrah Jn07.4502.05hr
37818BWN HWH LOCAL05.42Howrah Jn08.0802.26hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL05.50Howrah Jn07.2001.30hr
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS06.01Howrah Jn07.3001.29hr
36820BWN HWH CHORD06.10Howrah Jn08.1502.05hr
37820BWN HWH LOCAL06.18Howrah Jn08.3502.17hr
13150KANCHANKANYA EX06.19Sealdah08.1501.56hr
12312KALKA MAIL06.33Howrah Jn07.5501.22hr
37822BWN HWH FAST06.35Howrah Jn08.3001.55hr
36822BWN HWH CHORD06.48Howrah Jn08.5702.09hr
37824BWN HWH LOCAL07.00Howrah Jn09.1702.17hr
12342AGNIBINA EXPRES07.11Howrah Jn08.4501.34hr
36824BWN HWH CHORD07.22Howrah Jn09.2502.03hr
36826BWN HWH CHORD07.35Howrah Jn09.3702.02hr
37826BWN HWH LOCAL07.38Howrah Jn09.5002.12hr
03262PNBE HWH SPL08.05Howrah Jn12.1504.10hr
36828BWN HWH CHORD08.10Howrah Jn10.1502.05hr
12384INTERCITY EXP08.19Sealdah10.4002.21hr
37828BWN HWH LOCAL08.22Howrah Jn10.3802.16hr
36830BWN HWH CHORD FAST08.35Howrah Jn10.0501.30hr
37830BWN HWH LOCAL08.46Howrah Jn11.0502.19hr
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS08.56Sealdah10.5501.59hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP08.56Sealdah10.5501.59hr
08048NJP SRC SPECIAL09.05Santragachi Jn11.1502.10hr
36832BWN HWH CHORD09.18Howrah Jn11.2002.02hr
13012MLDT HWH INT EXP09.19Howrah Jn11.2502.06hr
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS09.28Howrah Jn11.3502.07hr
13166SMI KOAA EXP09.53Kolkata12.2502.32hr
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS09.53Howrah Jn12.1502.22hr
36834BWN HWH CHORD10.00Howrah Jn12.0502.05hr
37832BWN HWH LOCAL10.05Howrah Jn12.4002.35hr
12322KOLKATA MAIL10.17Howrah Jn11.4501.28hr
03052JAT HWH SPL10.25Howrah Jn12.1501.50hr
82304JAT HWH SUVIDHA10.25Howrah Jn12.1501.50hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS10.36Howrah Jn12.4002.04hr
12306KOLKATA RJDHNI10.57Howrah Jn12.1501.18hr
53140JSME KOAA PGS11.07Kolkata13.3502.28hr
36836BWN HWH CHORD11.10Howrah Jn13.1502.05hr
37834BWN HWH LOCAL11.22Howrah Jn13.5002.28hr
22324SHABD BHEDI SF11.38Kolkata13.1501.37hr
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX11.38Kolkata13.1501.37hr
13028KAVI GURU EXP11.42Howrah Jn13.5502.13hr
36838BWN HWH CHORD11.45Howrah Jn14.1502.30hr
37836BWN HWH LOCAL12.25Howrah Jn14.4602.21hr
13162TEBHAGA EXP12.35Kolkata14.2501.50hr
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP12.35Howrah Jn14.1001.35hr
12374RPH SDAH INTRCTY12.48Sealdah14.4001.52hr
36840BWN HWH CHORD13.10Howrah Jn15.2502.15hr
12316ANANYA EXPRESS13.32Kolkata15.1001.38hr
37838BWN HWH LOCAL13.40Howrah Jn16.0502.25hr
13152KOLKATA EXP13.43Kolkata15.5502.12hr
12988AII SDAH EXPRES13.52Sealdah16.0002.08hr
19608MDJN KOAA EXP14.01Kolkata17.0002.59hr
12338SANTINIKETANEXP14.09Howrah Jn15.4001.31hr
36842BWN HWH CHORD14.20Howrah Jn16.2002.00hr
31152BWN SDAH LOCAL14.40Sealdah17.4003.00hr
13016HWH KAVIGURU EXP15.05Howrah Jn17.1502.10hr
37840BWN HWH LOCAL15.15Howrah Jn17.3502.20hr
12304POORVA EXPRESS15.16Howrah Jn16.5501.39hr
12382POORVA EXPRESS15.16Howrah Jn16.5501.39hr
12330W B SMPRK KRNTI15.23Sealdah17.2502.02hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX15.23Sealdah17.2502.02hr
36844BWN HWH CHORD15.25Howrah Jn17.3002.05hr
22322HOOL EXPRESS16.07Howrah Jn18.0001.53hr
13188RPH SDAH EXP16.19Sealdah18.4502.26hr
37842BWN HWH LOCAL16.30Howrah Jn19.0202.32hr
36846BWN HWH CHORD16.40Howrah Jn18.4502.05hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP17.06Howrah Jn19.3002.24hr
12354LKU HWH EXP17.14Howrah Jn18.5501.41hr
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXP17.23Sealdah19.2502.02hr
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXP17.23Sealdah19.2502.02hr
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXP17.23Sealdah19.2502.02hr
37846BWN HWH LOCAL17.24Howrah Jn19.4902.25hr
37844BWN HWH LOCAL17.25Howrah Jn19.4802.23hr
02266ANVT SDAH SPL17.35Sealdah19.4002.05hr
12364HDB KOAA SF EXP17.47Kolkata19.4001.53hr
36848BWN HWH CHORD17.50Howrah Jn19.5502.05hr
37848BWN HWH LOCAL18.00Howrah Jn20.2002.20hr
12348RAMPURHAT EXP18.32Howrah Jn20.1501.43hr
37850BWN HWH LOCAL18.40Howrah Jn20.5802.18hr
36850BWN HWH CHORD18.45Howrah Jn20.4702.02hr
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM19.01Kolkata21.4502.44hr
04206LKO KOAA SPL19.01Kolkata21.4502.44hr
36852BWN HWH CHORD19.20Howrah Jn21.4002.20hr
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP19.23Howrah Jn21.2001.57hr
13018GANADEVTA EXP19.42Howrah Jn21.4502.03hr
37852BWN HWH LOCAL19.55Howrah Jn22.1502.20hr
36854BWN HWH CHORD20.05Howrah Jn22.1002.05hr
36856BWN HWH CHORD20.20Howrah Jn22.2502.05hr
13054SURI HWH EXP20.30Howrah Jn22.4002.10hr
37854BWN HWH LOCAL20.40Howrah Jn23.1202.32hr
36858BWN HWH CHORD20.43Howrah Jn22.4502.02hr
22310NJP HWH AC EXP21.19Howrah Jn22.5001.31hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS21.39Howrah Jn23.0501.26hr
63502BWN HWH LOCAL21.58Howrah Jn00.1502.17hr
36860BWN HWH CHORD22.00Howrah Jn00.0302.03hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khana Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 143 trains beween Khana Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khana Jn?
    The first train from Khana Jn to Howrah Jn is Ballia Sealdah EXPRESS (13106) departs at 00.36 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khana Jn?
    The first train from Khana Jn to Howrah Jn is Muzaffarpur Jn Sealdah PASSENGER (53132) departs at 23.51 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khana Jn to Howrah Jn is New Delhi Howrah Jn KOLKATA RAJDHANI (12306) departs at 10.57 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 94km in 01.18 hrs.