Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khandwa (KNW) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khandwa
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP02.20Hazrat Nizamuddin17.1014.50hr
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02.25Hazrat Nizamuddin17.1014.45hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS04.30New Delhi21.0016.30hr
12137PUNJAB MAIL05.00New Delhi21.2516.25hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES09.30New Delhi04.1518.45hr
12779GOA EXPRESS15.00Hazrat Nizamuddin06.2015.20hr
17305NZM LINK EXP15.00Hazrat Nizamuddin06.2015.20hr
12627KARNATAKA EXP19.35New Delhi10.3014.55hr
12485NED SGNR EXPRES20.15New Delhi13.0016.45hr
12421NED ASR SUP EXP20.15New Delhi13.0016.45hr
22457NED UHL SF EXP20.15New Delhi13.0016.45hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP20.55New Delhi12.1015.15hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP22.35Hazrat Nizamuddin13.1514.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khandwa and New Delhi?
    There are 13 trains beween Khandwa and New Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khandwa?
    The first train from Khandwa to New Delhi is C SAHUMAHARAJ T KOLHAPUR HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (12147) departs at 02.20 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khandwa?
    The first train from Khandwa to New Delhi is Ernakulam Jn Hazrat Nizamuddin MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) departs at 22.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khandwa to New Delhi is Ernakulam Jn Hazrat Nizamuddin MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) departs at 22.35 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 975km in 14.40 hrs.