Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kharagpur Jn (KGP) to Chandil Jn (CNI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kharagpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP00.04Chandil Jn03.2103.17hr
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX00.35Tatanagar Jn02.2501.50hr
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXP00.35Tatanagar Jn02.2501.50hr
22906HAPA OKHA LINK00.35Tatanagar Jn02.2501.50hr
58011HWH CKP PAS01.50Chandil Jn07.4005.50hr
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS02.05Tatanagar Jn03.5001.45hr
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP04.20Chandil Jn07.4003.20hr
68013KGP TATA MEMU05.40Tatanagar Jn08.2002.40hr
12021BBN JANSHATABDI08.02Tatanagar Jn09.5501.53hr
01124SRC CSMT SF SPL08.20Tatanagar Jn10.1001.50hr
12871ISPAT EXPRESS08.35Tatanagar Jn10.4202.07hr
58021KGP TATA PASS09.15Tatanagar Jn13.1003.55hr
12865LALMATI EXPRESS10.20Chandil Jn13.1702.57hr
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP10.45Tatanagar Jn12.4502.00hr
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF10.45Tatanagar Jn12.4502.00hr
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP14.05Tatanagar Jn15.5001.45hr
18009SRC AII EXPRESS14.35Tatanagar Jn16.2001.45hr
22891HWH RNC INT EXP14.45Chandil Jn17.4503.00hr
68005KGP TATA MEMU15.20Tatanagar Jn18.3503.15hr
12860GITANJALI EXP15.35Tatanagar Jn17.2501.50hr
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES16.20Tatanagar Jn18.1001.50hr
12768SRC NED EXP16.20Tatanagar Jn18.1001.50hr
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS16.20Tatanagar Jn18.1001.50hr
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP16.25Tatanagar Jn18.1001.45hr
12875NEELACHAL EXP17.35Tatanagar Jn19.4002.05hr
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS17.40Tatanagar Jn20.0002.20hr
68011KGP TATA MEMU18.20Tatanagar Jn21.0002.40hr
12813STEEL EXPRESS19.13Tatanagar Jn21.3002.17hr
02822SRC PUNE AC SPL20.20Tatanagar Jn22.0001.40hr
68015KGP TATA MEMU21.05Tatanagar Jn23.3502.30hr
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL22.00Tatanagar Jn23.4701.47hr
08061SHM JP SPL22.15Tatanagar Jn00.0501.50hr
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS22.15Tatanagar Jn00.0501.50hr
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS22.15Tatanagar Jn00.0501.50hr
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP22.15Tatanagar Jn00.0501.50hr
02192SRC JBP SF SPL22.20Tatanagar Jn00.0501.45hr
02834SRC HAPA AC SPL22.55Tatanagar Jn00.5001.55hr
12130AZAD HIND EXP23.35Tatanagar Jn01.2501.50hr
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP23.50Tatanagar Jn01.4201.52hr
from Hijli
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS00.20Tatanagar Jn03.2003.00hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP00.20Tatanagar Jn03.2003.00hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS03.20Tatanagar Jn05.5002.30hr
12819ORISSA S KRANTI20.42Tatanagar Jn22.5002.08hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kharagpur Jn and Chandil Jn?
    There are 43 trains beween Kharagpur Jn and Chandil Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kharagpur Jn?
    The first train from Kharagpur Jn to Chandil Jn is Howrah Jn Hatia KRIYA YOGA EXPRESS (18615) departs at 00.04 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kharagpur Jn?
    The first train from Kharagpur Jn to Chandil Jn is Howrah Jn Jagdalpur SBP EXPRESS (18005) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chandil Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kharagpur Jn to Chandil Jn is Santragachi Jn Pune Jn AC SPECIAL (02822) departs at 20.20 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 134km in 01.40 hrs.