Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kharagpur Jn (KGP) to Cuttack (CTC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kharagpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12837HWH PURI EXP00.23Cuttack04.4004.17hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS01.15Cuttack05.2204.07hr
18047AMARAVATHI EXP01.15Cuttack05.2204.07hr
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS01.15Cuttack05.2204.07hr
12839HWH MAS MAIL01.30Cuttack05.4504.15hr
06057SRC MAS SPECIAL01.45Cuttack06.1504.30hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS01.45Cuttack06.0004.15hr
15228MFP YPR EXP01.45Cuttack05.4504.00hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS01.45Cuttack06.0004.15hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS03.00Cuttack07.0604.06hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS03.00Cuttack07.0604.06hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS03.00Cuttack07.0604.06hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS03.00Cuttack07.0604.06hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS03.00Cuttack07.0604.06hr
58001HWH PURI PASS03.30Barang10.4607.16hr
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL04.00Cuttack08.5504.55hr
58005KGP KUR PASS04.40Barang11.1406.34hr
12821DHAULI EXP07.45Cuttack12.1804.33hr
12703FALAKNUMA EXP09.10Cuttack13.1804.08hr
22863HWH YPR AC EXP12.35Cuttack16.1503.40hr
18645EAST COAST EXP13.53Cuttack19.0505.12hr
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP14.05Cuttack18.1504.10hr
22603KGP VM SF EXP14.05Cuttack18.1504.10hr
22825SHM MAS SF EXP14.05Cuttack18.1504.10hr
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP14.10Cuttack18.1504.05hr
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR14.35Cuttack18.5404.19hr
22887HUMSAFAR EXP14.35Cuttack18.5404.19hr
20889HUMSAFAR EXP14.35Cuttack18.5404.19hr
12073BBS JAN SHATABD15.20Cuttack19.3504.15hr
08037SHM BBS EXAM SPL15.35Cuttack19.5504.20hr
06009SRC PDY SPL15.45Cuttack19.4504.00hr
12277SATABDI EXPRESS16.15Cuttack20.0803.53hr
12841COROMANDAL EXP16.35Cuttack20.4504.10hr
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP17.20Cuttack21.2804.08hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP17.20Cuttack21.2804.08hr
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS17.55Cuttack22.0304.08hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP17.55Cuttack22.0304.08hr
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS17.55Cuttack22.0304.08hr
12773SHM SC AC EXP17.55Cuttack22.0304.08hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP18.50Cuttack22.5404.04hr
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP20.15Cuttack00.3004.15hr
22873DGHA VSKP EXP20.15Cuttack00.3004.15hr
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX20.15Cuttack00.3004.15hr
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS20.32Cuttack00.4104.09hr
22807SRC MAS AC EXP20.32Cuttack00.4104.09hr
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP20.55Cuttack02.0505.10hr
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP22.00Cuttack02.3004.30hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS22.30Cuttack02.4004.10hr
12881HWH PURI G RATH22.50Cuttack03.2004.30hr
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS22.50Cuttack03.2004.30hr
12895HWH PURI EXPRES22.50Cuttack03.2004.30hr
22835SHM PURI SF EXP22.50Cuttack03.2004.30hr
from Hijli
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS01.33Cuttack06.0004.27hr
12816NANDAN KANAN EX05.30Cuttack09.5304.23hr
12820ORISSA S KRNTI06.50Cuttack11.3204.42hr
12876NEELACHAL EXP09.50Cuttack14.3204.42hr
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI11.15Cuttack15.0503.50hr
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP12.30Cuttack16.1503.45hr
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI12.45Cuttack16.4003.55hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS12.50Cuttack16.4803.58hr
22605PRR VM EXPRESS14.15Cuttack18.1504.00hr
15630GUWAHATI MS EXP17.37Cuttack22.0304.26hr
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS17.37Cuttack22.0304.26hr
18420JYG DBG PURI EX19.50Cuttack00.3004.40hr
18450B NATH DHAM EXP19.50Cuttack00.3004.40hr
15640GHY PURI EXPRESS19.50Cuttack00.3004.40hr
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP22.47Cuttack03.0004.13hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP22.58Cuttack03.4504.47hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kharagpur Jn and Cuttack?
    There are 68 trains beween Kharagpur Jn and Cuttack.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kharagpur Jn?
    The first train from Kharagpur Jn to Cuttack is Howrah Jn Puri EXPRESS (12837) departs at 00.23 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kharagpur Jn?
    The first train from Kharagpur Jn to Cuttack is Haridwar Jn Puri KALINGAUTKALEXPRESS (18478) departs at 22.58 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Cuttack and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kharagpur Jn to Cuttack is Howrah Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (22863) departs at 12.35 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 296km in 03.40 hrs.