Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kharagpur Jn (KGP) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kharagpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS01.00Howrah Jn03.1002.10hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP01.00Howrah Jn03.1002.10hr
22202DURONTO EXPRESS01.15Sealdah04.0002.45hr
12101JNANESWARI DELX01.30Howrah Jn03.3502.05hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP01.30Howrah Jn03.3502.05hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP01.30Howrah Jn03.3502.05hr
58014BKSC HWH PAS01.40Howrah Jn04.2002.40hr
58012CKP HWH PAS01.40Howrah Jn04.2002.40hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL01.48Santragachi Jn03.1201.24hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP01.57Howrah Jn04.1002.13hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS02.15Santragachi Jn04.3002.15hr
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS02.50Howrah Jn04.5002.00hr
38702KGP HWH LOCAL03.00Santragachi Jn05.0802.08hr
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP03.30Santragachi Jn05.3302.03hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL03.40Santragachi Jn05.0601.26hr
38704KGP HWH LOCAL03.50Santragachi Jn06.0402.14hr
02833HAPA SRC SPECIAL04.00Santragachi Jn05.4501.45hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP04.10Santragachi Jn05.4401.34hr
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP04.23Santragachi Jn05.5401.31hr
38802MDN HWH LOCAL04.33Santragachi Jn06.4202.09hr
12888PURI HWH EXPRES04.45Santragachi Jn06.1601.31hr
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS04.45Santragachi Jn06.1601.31hr
22836PURI SHM SF EXP04.45Santragachi Jn06.2801.43hr
12882PURI HWH G RATH04.45Howrah Jn07.0502.20hr
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS04.50Howrah Jn07.0502.15hr
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP04.50Howrah Jn07.0502.15hr
08403PURI SRC SPL05.00Santragachi Jn06.4501.45hr
38706KGP HWH LOCAL05.25Santragachi Jn07.3502.10hr
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP05.55Santragachi Jn07.3401.39hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP06.05Santragachi Jn07.4101.36hr
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS06.05Santragachi Jn08.0502.00hr
38804MDN HWH LOCAL06.10Santragachi Jn08.2302.13hr
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP06.20Santragachi Jn08.4502.25hr
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP06.20Santragachi Jn08.2902.09hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP06.20Santragachi Jn08.2802.08hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP06.20Santragachi Jn08.2802.08hr
03102PURI KOAA SPL06.35Kolkata10.2003.45hr
38806MDN HWH FAST06.38Santragachi Jn08.3101.53hr
38708KGP HWH LOCAL06.55Santragachi Jn09.0402.09hr
38808MDN HWH LOCAL07.03Santragachi Jn09.0702.04hr
38710KGP HWL LADIES SPL07.10Santragachi Jn09.1802.08hr
38712KGP SRC FAST07.20Santragachi Jn09.2202.02hr
68002JER HWH MEMU07.30Santragachi Jn09.1901.49hr
38714KGP HWH FAST07.40Santragachi Jn09.3301.53hr
58016ADRA HWH PASS07.47Santragachi Jn09.3801.51hr
19660UDZ SHM EXP07.55Santragachi Jn09.3801.43hr
22829BHUJ SHM EXP07.55Santragachi Jn09.3801.43hr
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS07.55Shalimar09.5502.00hr
38810MDN HWH LOCAL08.13Santragachi Jn10.2702.14hr
12814STEEL EXP08.20Santragachi Jn09.4301.23hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP08.30Santragachi Jn10.0301.33hr
12513SC GHY EXP08.30Santragachi Jn10.0301.33hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP08.30Santragachi Jn10.0401.34hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP08.37Santragachi Jn10.2501.48hr
58004BHC HWH PASS08.55Santragachi Jn10.5001.55hr
12828PRR HWH EXP09.21Santragachi Jn10.4101.20hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX09.30Santragachi Jn11.3802.08hr
38812MDN HWH LOCAL09.42Santragachi Jn12.0002.18hr
12842COROMANDEL EXP09.50Santragachi Jn11.1201.22hr
08094VZR SHM SPECIAL10.03Santragachi Jn12.0001.57hr
18008BPO SHM EXP10.03Santragachi Jn12.0802.05hr
12859GITANJALI EXP10.25Santragachi Jn11.4901.24hr
68008JGM SRC FAST MEMU10.40Santragachi Jn12.2701.47hr
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI10.50Howrah Jn12.4001.50hr
38716KGP HWH LOCAL10.55Santragachi Jn13.0402.09hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS11.22Santragachi Jn12.4601.24hr
38814MDN HWH LOCAL11.30Santragachi Jn13.4302.13hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP11.35Santragachi Jn13.0801.33hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS11.35Santragachi Jn13.1601.41hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP11.35Santragachi Jn13.0801.33hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP11.35Santragachi Jn13.1601.41hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP11.35Howrah Jn13.5502.20hr
12278SATABDI EXPRESS11.45Howrah Jn13.4001.55hr
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP12.17Santragachi Jn13.5501.38hr
38816MDN HWH LOCAL12.28Santragachi Jn14.4602.18hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP12.38Howrah Jn14.5002.12hr
22832HOWRAH EXP12.38Howrah Jn14.5002.12hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP12.50Howrah Jn14.5002.00hr
08628RNC HWH SPL13.08Howrah Jn15.1502.07hr
22892RNC HWH INT EXP13.08Howrah Jn15.1502.07hr
38818MDN HWH LOCAL13.33Santragachi Jn15.4302.10hr
18646EAST COAST EXP13.47Santragachi Jn15.2901.42hr
38718KGP SRC LOCAL14.00Santragachi Jn16.3002.30hr
22864YPR HWH AC EXP14.15Howrah Jn16.1502.00hr
38720KGP HWH LOCAL14.25Santragachi Jn16.3702.12hr
02191JBP SRC SUP SPL14.45Santragachi Jn16.0001.15hr
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP14.45Santragachi Jn16.5502.10hr
38820MDN HWH LOCAL14.52Santragachi Jn17.0702.15hr
22862RAJYA RANI EXP15.00Santragachi Jn16.4001.40hr
38722KGP HWH LOCAL15.15Santragachi Jn17.2702.12hr
12704FALAKNUMA EXP15.30Santragachi Jn16.5501.25hr
68004GTS HWH MEMU15.55Santragachi Jn17.4301.48hr
38822MDN HWH LOCAL16.02Santragachi Jn18.1302.11hr
02821PUNE SRC SF SPL16.05Santragachi Jn18.1502.10hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP16.10Santragachi Jn18.0001.50hr
38824MDN HWH LOCAL16.30Santragachi Jn18.4402.14hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS16.40Santragachi Jn19.0002.20hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR16.40Howrah Jn18.3001.50hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP16.40Howrah Jn18.3001.50hr
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF16.40Howrah Jn18.3001.50hr
12872ISPAT EXPRESS16.45Santragachi Jn18.1501.30hr
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP16.55Santragachi Jn18.5001.55hr
12767NED SRC SUP EXP16.55Santragachi Jn19.1502.20hr
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP16.55Howrah Jn19.3002.35hr
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS17.00Santragachi Jn18.3901.39hr
38724KGP HWH LOCAL17.15Santragachi Jn19.4202.27hr
38726KGP HWH LOCAL17.38Santragachi Jn20.0202.24hr
12822DHAULI EXP18.10Santragachi Jn19.3501.25hr
12866LALMATI EXPRESS18.20Howrah Jn20.3002.10hr
38826MDN HWH LOCAL18.27Santragachi Jn20.4502.18hr
38728KGP HWH LOCAL18.45Santragachi Jn21.0602.21hr
12022BBN JANSHATABDI18.55Santragachi Jn20.1601.21hr
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP19.15Santragachi Jn20.3601.21hr
01123CSMT SRC SUP SPL19.20Santragachi Jn21.4002.20hr
22826MAS SHM EXP19.25Santragachi Jn21.0401.39hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP19.25Howrah Jn21.3002.05hr
38828MDN HWH LOCAL19.43Santragachi Jn21.5302.10hr
02810PURI SRC SF SPL20.10Santragachi Jn22.1502.05hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP20.33Santragachi Jn21.5801.25hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP20.33Santragachi Jn22.2001.47hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS20.33Howrah Jn22.4002.07hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP20.33Howrah Jn22.4002.07hr
38730KGP HWH LOCAL20.40Santragachi Jn22.5202.12hr
08062JP SHM SPL21.20Santragachi Jn22.5501.35hr
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS21.25Santragachi Jn23.3002.05hr
38830MDN HWH LOCAL21.25Santragachi Jn23.3502.10hr
58002PURI SRC PASS22.35Santragachi Jn01.4003.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kharagpur Jn and Santragachi Jn?
    There are 127 trains beween Kharagpur Jn and Santragachi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kharagpur Jn?
    The first train from Kharagpur Jn to Santragachi Jn is Tiruchchirappalli Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12664) departs at 01.00 and train runs on Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kharagpur Jn?
    The first train from Kharagpur Jn to Santragachi Jn is Puri Santragachi Jn PASSENGER (58002) departs at 22.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Santragachi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kharagpur Jn to Santragachi Jn is Jabalpur Santragachi Jn SUP SPECIAL (02191) departs at 14.45 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 108km in 01.15 hrs.