Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kharsia (KHS) to Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kharsia
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS02.40Jharsuguda Jn05.0002.20hr
18508HIRAKUD EXP06.08Jharsuguda Jn08.0501.57hr
58214BSP TIG PASS08.54Jharsuguda Road12.2503.31hr
58112ITR TATA PASSGN10.48Jharsuguda Jn14.2003.32hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP11.57Jharsuguda Jn14.0002.03hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP13.02Jharsuguda Jn15.1002.08hr
58118G JSG PASS16.10Jharsuguda Jn19.0002.50hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL19.35Jharsuguda Jn21.3502.00hr
58114BSP TATA PASS21.19Jharsuguda Jn00.1502.56hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX23.55Jharsuguda Jn01.5502.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kharsia and Jharsuguda Jn?
    There are 10 trains beween Kharsia and Jharsuguda Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kharsia?
    The first train from Kharsia to Jharsuguda Jn is Ahmedabad Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12833) departs at 02.40 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kharsia?
    The first train from Kharsia to Jharsuguda Jn is Lokmanyatilak Shalimar SHALIMAR EXPRESS (18029) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jharsuguda Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kharsia to Jharsuguda Jn is Amritsar Jn Visakhapatnam HIRAKUND EXPRESS (18508) departs at 06.08 and train runs on M Tu F. It covers the distance of 105km in 01.57 hrs.