Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khed (KHED) to Mumbai Central (BCT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khed
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP00.14C Shivaji Maharaj T05.5005.36hr
09417THVM ADI GANAPATI SPL00.32Panvel06.2005.48hr
09008THVM MMCT GANAPATI SPL00.32Mumbai Central09.0508.33hr
01034RN PNVL SPL01.02Panvel07.1506.13hr
09415MAO ADI GANAPATI SPL02.02Vasai Road09.0006.58hr
50104RN DADAR PASS07.52Dadar14.2006.28hr
09012MAJN BDTS SPL12.02Bandra Terminus18.4506.43hr
09002MAJN MMCT SPL12.02Mumbai Central19.0006.58hr
09010MAJN BDTS SPL12.02Bandra Terminus18.4506.43hr
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER12.35Lokmanyatilak18.3005.55hr
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP14.14Panvel18.1003.56hr
50106SWV DIVA PASS14.51Diva Jn20.1005.19hr
01450RN PUNE SPL15.07Panvel19.2504.18hr
01434SWV PNVL SPL15.14Panvel20.1505.01hr
01436SWV PNVL SPL15.30Panvel20.1504.45hr
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS15.45C Shivaji Maharaj T21.4005.55hr
01432SWV PUNE SPL15.54Panvel20.2004.26hr
01448SW PNVL GANAPATI SPL16.52Panvel20.1503.23hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS17.22Panvel20.5003.28hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17.36Vasai Road23.1005.34hr
01188LTT DOUBLE DECKER SPL18.52Lokmanyatilak00.3005.38hr
01002SWV CSMT SPL19.22C Shivaji Maharaj T03.4008.18hr
01008SWV CSMT SPL21.00C Shivaji Maharaj T03.4006.40hr
01036SWV CSMT SPL21.44Mumbai Cst04.2506.41hr
01038PERN LTT SPL22.30Lokmanyatilak05.0006.30hr
01040ZARP LTT SPL22.30Lokmanyatilak05.0006.30hr
11004TUTARI EXPRESS23.52Dadar06.4506.53hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khed and Mumbai Central?
    There are 27 trains beween Khed and Mumbai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khed?
    The first train from Khed to Mumbai Central is Madgaon Mumbai Cst KONKAN KANYA EXPRESS (10112) departs at 00.14 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khed?
    The first train from Khed to Mumbai Central is SAWANTWADI ROAD DADAR TUTARI EXPRESS (11004) departs at 23.52 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mumbai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khed to Mumbai Central is SW PNVL GANAPATI SPL (01448) departs at 16.52 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 214km in 03.23 hrs.