Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khed (KHED) to Mumbai Central (BCT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khed
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11004TUTARI EXPRESS00.20Dadar06.4506.25hr
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP01.02C Shivaji Maharaj T05.5004.48hr
01120KRMI AJNI SPL03.10Panvel06.2003.10hr
50104RN DADAR PASS07.32Dadar14.2006.48hr
01196MAJN LTT EXP10.50Lokmanyatilak15.3004.40hr
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER12.10Lokmanyatilak17.1005.00hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS14.08Panvel18.0503.57hr
50106SWV DIVA PASS14.19Diva Jn20.1005.51hr
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS15.57C Shivaji Maharaj T21.4005.43hr
01080KCVL CSMT EXP16.42C Shivaji Maharaj T23.0006.18hr
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP16.42Panvel19.5003.08hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17.48Vasai Road23.1005.22hr
01194KRMI LTT SPL18.32Lokmanyatilak23.3505.03hr
01046KRMI LTT SPL18.54Lokmanyatilak00.2005.26hr
01038SWV LTT SPL18.54Lokmanyatilak00.2005.26hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khed and Mumbai Central?
    There are 15 trains beween Khed and Mumbai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khed?
    The first train from Khed to Mumbai Central is SAWANTWADI ROAD DADAR TUTARI EXPRESS (11004) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khed?
    The first train from Khed to Mumbai Central is SWV LTT SPL (01038) departs at 18.54 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mumbai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khed to Mumbai Central is MADGAON HAPA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22907) departs at 16.42 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 215km in 03.08 hrs.