Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khed (KHED) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khed
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP00.14Thane04.5204.38hr
09417THVM ADI SPL00.32Panvel06.2005.48hr
09008THVM MMCT SPL00.32Mumbai Central09.0508.33hr
01034RN PNVL SPL01.02Panvel07.1506.13hr
09415MAO ADI SPL02.02Vasai Road09.0006.58hr
01204ZARAP AJNI SPL03.52Panvel09.0005.08hr
01424ZARAP PUNE SPL03.52Panvel09.1505.23hr
01036SWV CSMT SPL05.52Thane11.1505.23hr
50104RN DADAR PASS07.52Thane13.2705.35hr
09012MAJN BDTS EXP12.02Bandra Terminus18.4506.43hr
09002MAJN MMCT EXP12.02Mumbai Central19.0006.58hr
09010MAJN BDTS EXP12.02Bandra Terminus18.4506.43hr
01096SWV LTT SPECIAL12.35Thane17.3705.02hr
01104SWV LTT SPECIAL12.35Thane17.3705.02hr
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER12.35Thane17.4005.05hr
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP14.14Panvel18.1003.56hr
50106SWV DIVA PASS14.51Diva Jn20.1005.19hr
01450RN PUNE SPL15.26Panvel20.1004.44hr
01014SWV CSMT SPL15.30Thane21.5506.25hr
01436SWV PNVL SPL15.30Panvel20.1504.45hr
01432SWV PUNE SPL15.30Panvel20.1004.40hr
01448SWV PNVL SPL15.30Panvel20.1504.45hr
01434SWV PNVL SPL15.30Panvel20.1704.47hr
09105SWV BRC SPL15.30Panvel20.1004.40hr
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS15.45Thane20.3804.53hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS17.22Panvel20.5003.28hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17.36Panvel21.2003.44hr
01188LTT DOUBLE DECKR18.52Thane23.5004.58hr
01002SWV CSMT SPL21.00Thane02.4005.40hr
01008SWV CSMT SPL21.00Thane02.4005.40hr
01038PERN LTT SPL22.30Thane04.1805.48hr
01040ZARP LTT SPL22.30Thane04.1805.48hr
01422ZARP PUNE SPL22.30Panvel03.0504.35hr
11004TUTARI EXPRESS23.52Thane05.4205.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khed and Thane?
    There are 34 trains beween Khed and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khed?
    The first train from Khed to Thane is Madgaon Mumbai Cst KONKAN KANYA EXPRESS (10112) departs at 00.14 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khed?
    The first train from Khed to Thane is SAWANTWADI ROAD DADAR TUTARI EXPRESS (11004) departs at 23.52 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khed to Thane is Coimbatore Jn Jabalpur EXPRESS (02197) departs at 17.22 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 215km in 03.28 hrs.