Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khidirpur (KIRP) to Ballygunge Jn (BLN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khidirpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
30321MJT HNB LOCAL09.28Dum Dum10.2700.59hr
30411BBDB SDAH LOCAL10.54Ballygunge Jn11.4400.50hr
30121NACC NH LOCAL11.10Dum Dum12.0400.54hr
30413BBDB SDAH LOCAL11.25Ballygunge Jn12.1500.50hr
30333MJT HB LOCAL11.53Dum Dum12.4700.54hr
30452SDAH KOAA LOCAL16.00Kolkata16.5500.55hr
30317MJT DTK LOCAL16.38Dum Dum17.3400.56hr
30122NH BLN LOCAL16.51Ballygunge Jn17.2800.37hr
30331MJT HB LOCAL17.35Dum Dum18.3200.57hr
30612KOAA BRP LOCAL18.06Ballygunge Jn18.5900.53hr
30135MJT RHA LOCAL18.19Dum Dum19.1200.53hr
30451BBDB SDAH LOCAL18.33Ballygunge Jn19.0800.35hr
30111BLN BP LOCAL18.47Barrackpore20.1801.31hr
30123MJT NH LOCAL19.48Dum Dum20.3300.45hr
30313MJT BT LOCAL20.15Dum Dum21.0500.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khidirpur and Ballygunge Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Khidirpur and Ballygunge Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khidirpur?
    The first train from Khidirpur to Ballygunge Jn is Majerhat Hasanabad Jn LOCAL (30321) departs at 09.28 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khidirpur?
    The first train from Khidirpur to Ballygunge Jn is Majerhat Barasat Jn LOCAL (30313) departs at 20.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ballygunge Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khidirpur to Ballygunge Jn is Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag Sealdah LOCAL (30451) departs at 18.33 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 9km in 00.35 hrs.