Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khodiyar (KHDB) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khodiyar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54806JP ADI PASSNGER02.40Ahmedabad Jn03.4501.05hr
69192GNC ANND MEMU07.45Ahmedabad Jn08.3500.50hr
79434PTN ADI DMU07.51Ahmedabad Jn08.5501.04hr
79432MSH ADI DMU09.16Ahmedabad Jn10.1000.54hr
19310INDORE GNC EXP09.21Gandhinagar Capital10.0000.39hr
69131ADI GNC MEMU12.47Gandhinagar Capital13.1500.28hr
69132GNC ADI MEMU15.15Ahmedabad Jn16.0500.50hr
79436PTN ADI DEMU15.46Ahmedabad Jn16.4000.54hr
19309GNC INDORE EXP18.35Ahmedabad Jn19.2000.45hr
54803JU ADI PASS20.30Ahmedabad Jn21.3501.05hr
69191ANND GNC MEMU20.58Gandhinagar Capital21.2500.27hr
59474PTN ADI PASS22.37Ahmedabad Jn23.5501.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khodiyar and Ahmedabad Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Khodiyar and Ahmedabad Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khodiyar?
    The first train from Khodiyar to Ahmedabad Jn is JAIPUR JN AHMEDABAD JN PASSENGER (54806) departs at 02.40 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khodiyar?
    The first train from Khodiyar to Ahmedabad Jn is Patan Ahmedabad Jn PASSENGER (59474) departs at 22.37 and train runs on M F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ahmedabad Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khodiyar to Ahmedabad Jn is Anand Jn Gandhinagar Capital MEMU (69191) departs at 20.58 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 13km in 00.27 hrs.