Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khurda Road Jn (KUR) to Sambalpur (SBP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khurda Road Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX00.45Sambalpur City07.0006.15hr
58132PURI ROU PASS05.45Sambalpur15.4009.55hr
22866PURI LTT SF EXP06.15Sambalpur12.3006.15hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP06.35Sambalpur13.0506.30hr
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS07.20Sambalpur12.3005.10hr
22910PURI VALSAD EXP07.20Sambalpur City12.2005.00hr
01662PURI HBJ SPL12.15Sambalpur City17.0004.45hr
20813PURI JU EXPRESS16.40Sambalpur22.0505.25hr
18304PURI SBP INT EXP16.55Sambalpur22.3005.35hr
18405PURI ADI EXP19.15Sambalpur02.0006.45hr
18425PURI DURG EXP19.25Sambalpur02.2507.00hr
12994PURI GIMB EXP20.40Sambalpur02.0005.20hr
22827PURI SURAT EXP20.40Sambalpur02.0005.20hr
18452TAPASWINI EXPRES20.50Sambalpur04.0007.10hr
18118RAJYA RANI EXP22.05Sambalpur City04.3006.25hr
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP22.15Sambalpur05.1507.00hr
18407PURI SNSI EXP23.35Sambalpur05.1505.40hr
18421PURI AJMER EXP23.35Sambalpur05.1505.40hr
from Bhubaneswar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12893BLGR EXPRESS06.30Sambalpur11.2004.50hr
12880BBS LTT SF EXP07.10Sambalpur12.3005.20hr
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP07.10Sambalpur City11.5804.48hr
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP12.45Sambalpur City17.0004.15hr
22840BBS ROU SF INT E14.10Sambalpur City18.4004.30hr
12832BKSC GARIB RATH20.15Sambalpur City01.0004.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Sambalpur?
    There are 24 trains beween Khurda Road Jn and Sambalpur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khurda Road Jn?
    The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Sambalpur is INDB HUMSAFAR EX (19318) departs at 00.45 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khurda Road Jn?
    The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Sambalpur is Puri Ajmer Jn AJMER EXPRESS (18421) departs at 23.35 and train runs on M Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sambalpur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Sambalpur is Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22805) departs at 12.45 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 273km in 04.15 hrs.