Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kishanganj (KNE) to Malda Town (MLDT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kishanganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15630GUWAHATI MS EXP01.03Malda Town04.0002.57hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS01.03Malda Town04.0002.57hr
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS01.03Malda Town04.0002.57hr
08048NJP SRC SPECIAL01.05Malda Town04.0002.55hr
12504AGTL BNC HUMSAFAR03.52Malda Town06.4002.48hr
15640GHY PURI EXPRESS04.35Malda Town07.3503.00hr
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP04.35Malda Town07.3503.00hr
12518KOL GARIB RATH05.05Malda Town08.1503.10hr
12042NJP HWH SHATABDI06.35Malda Town08.4502.10hr
55712NJP MLDT PASS08.25Malda Town14.0005.35hr
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXP09.05Malda Town12.1503.10hr
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXP09.05Malda Town12.1503.10hr
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXP09.05Malda Town12.1503.10hr
15464NJP BALURGHAT EXP09.33Eklakhi11.5002.17hr
06335KYQ KCVL SPECIAL09.47Malda Town12.4502.58hr
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS09.50Malda Town13.4003.50hr
12364HDB KOAA SF EXP10.55Malda Town13.2002.25hr
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMU12.52Eklakhi16.1803.26hr
22310NJP HWH AC EXP13.44Malda Town16.0502.21hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS15.38Malda Town18.3002.52hr
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS15.38Malda Town18.3002.52hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS15.38Malda Town18.3002.52hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS15.38Malda Town18.3002.52hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS15.38Malda Town18.3002.52hr
07150GHY SC SPECIAL16.12Malda Town19.2003.08hr
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP16.50Malda Town20.0003.10hr
13142TESTA TORSA EXP17.09Malda Town20.3503.26hr
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP17.09Malda Town20.3503.26hr
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS18.10Malda Town22.0003.50hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP19.15Malda Town22.2003.05hr
12346SARAIGHAT EXP20.32Malda Town23.3002.58hr
12344DARJEELING MAIL21.07Malda Town23.4502.38hr
13150KANCHANKANYA EX21.36Malda Town01.1003.34hr
12378PADATIK EXPRESS22.07Malda Town00.3502.28hr
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS22.22Malda Town00.5502.33hr
05245NJP KOAA SPL22.22Malda Town00.5502.33hr
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS22.58Malda Town02.0003.02hr
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS23.13Malda Town02.0002.47hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS23.15Malda Town02.0002.45hr
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP23.15Malda Town02.0002.45hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL23.58Malda Town03.3503.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kishanganj and Malda Town?
    There are 41 trains beween Kishanganj and Malda Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Malda Town is GUWAHATI CHENNAI EGMORE GUWAHATI EXPRESS (15630) departs at 01.03 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Malda Town is Dibrugarh Delhi BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055) departs at 23.58 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Malda Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kishanganj to Malda Town is New Jalpaiguri Howrah Jn SHATABDI (12042) departs at 06.35 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 145km in 02.10 hrs.