Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kishanganj (KNE) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kishanganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS01.03Patna Jn13.5012.47hr
01712NJP JBP SPECIAL01.40Hajipur Jn08.4007.00hr
15646GHY LTT EXP02.40Patna Jn13.2510.45hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS02.40Patna Jn13.2510.45hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP04.17Patliputra13.1508.58hr
13281NTSK RJPB EXP04.35Rajendranagar T14.0009.25hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS05.05Hajipur Jn13.4008.35hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU05.05Hajipur Jn13.4008.35hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP06.00Hajipur Jn14.5808.58hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP07.30Hajipur Jn17.4010.10hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS09.20Hajipur Jn17.1007.50hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS09.20Hajipur Jn17.1007.50hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX13.22Hajipur Jn20.3007.08hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP13.22Hajipur Jn20.3007.08hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL13.22Hajipur Jn21.2007.58hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX13.22Hajipur Jn20.3007.08hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP13.22Hajipur Jn20.3007.08hr
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX14.20Patliputra21.4007.20hr
19306GHY INDB EXP14.48Hajipur Jn21.3506.47hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS14.50Hajipur Jn21.3506.45hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP15.25Patna Jn01.1509.50hr
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS15.55Rajendranagar T03.2011.25hr
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP15.55Rajendranagar T03.2011.25hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP18.32Patliputra02.5508.23hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP19.30Patna Jn04.2008.50hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS19.30Patna Jn04.2008.50hr
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP19.30Patna Jn04.4009.10hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS22.58Hajipur Jn07.1008.12hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL23.58Patna Jn13.0013.02hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kishanganj and Patna Jn?
    There are 29 trains beween Kishanganj and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Patna Jn is Guwahati Lokmanyatilak EXPRESSS (15648) departs at 01.03 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Patna Jn is Dibrugarh Delhi BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055) departs at 23.58 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kishanganj to Patna Jn is Kamakhya Jn Anand Vihar Terminal EXPRESS (15621) departs at 14.50 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 363km in 06.45 hrs.