Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kishanganj (KNE) to Sealdah (SDAH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kishanganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
08048NJP SRC SPECIAL01.05Santragachi Jn11.1510.10hr
12504AGTL BNC HUMSAFAR03.52Howrah Jn12.2008.28hr
12518KOL GARIB RATH05.05Kolkata15.0009.55hr
12042NJP HWH SHATABDI06.35Howrah Jn13.3507.00hr
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXP09.05Sealdah19.2510.20hr
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXP09.05Sealdah19.2510.20hr
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXP09.05Sealdah19.2510.20hr
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS09.50Howrah Jn22.3012.40hr
12364HDB KOAA SF EXP10.55Kolkata19.4008.45hr
22310NJP HWH AC EXP13.44Howrah Jn22.5009.06hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS15.38Howrah Jn00.4509.07hr
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS15.38Howrah Jn00.4509.07hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS15.38Howrah Jn00.4509.07hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS15.38Howrah Jn00.4509.07hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS15.38Howrah Jn00.4509.07hr
13142TESTA TORSA EXP17.09Sealdah04.3511.26hr
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP17.09Sealdah04.3511.26hr
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS18.10Howrah Jn05.4511.35hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP19.15Sealdah05.1009.55hr
12346SARAIGHAT EXP20.32Howrah Jn05.1008.38hr
12344DARJEELING MAIL21.07Sealdah06.0008.53hr
13150KANCHANKANYA EX21.36Sealdah08.1510.39hr
12378PADATIK EXPRESS22.07Sealdah06.4508.38hr
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS22.22Howrah Jn07.2008.58hr
05245NJP KOAA SPL22.22Kolkata07.4509.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kishanganj and Sealdah?
    There are 25 trains beween Kishanganj and Sealdah.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Sealdah is NJP SRC SPECIAL (08048) departs at 01.05 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Sealdah is NJP KOAA SPL (05245) departs at 22.22 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sealdah and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kishanganj to Sealdah is New Jalpaiguri Howrah Jn SHATABDI (12042) departs at 06.35 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 473km in 07.00 hrs.