Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kishanganj (KNE) to Sealdah (SDAH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kishanganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR03.52Howrah Jn12.2008.28hr
12518KOL GARIB RATH05.06Kolkata15.0009.54hr
12042NJP HWH SHATABDI06.35Howrah Jn13.3507.00hr
13172KANCHANJUNGA EXP09.02Sealdah19.2510.23hr
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP09.02Sealdah19.2510.23hr
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP09.02Sealdah19.2510.23hr
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS09.50Howrah Jn22.3012.40hr
12364HDB KOAA SF EXP10.52Kolkata19.4008.48hr
22310NJP HWH AC EXP13.47Howrah Jn22.5009.03hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS15.38Howrah Jn00.4509.07hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS15.38Howrah Jn00.4509.07hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS15.38Howrah Jn00.4509.07hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS15.38Howrah Jn00.4509.07hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS15.38Howrah Jn00.4509.07hr
13142TESTA TORSA EXP17.12Sealdah04.4511.33hr
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP17.12Sealdah04.4511.33hr
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS18.10Howrah Jn06.0011.50hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP19.15Sealdah05.1510.00hr
12346SARAIGHAT EXP20.35Howrah Jn05.2008.45hr
12344DARJEELING MAIL21.07Sealdah06.0008.53hr
13150KANCHANKANYA EX21.36Sealdah08.2010.44hr
12378PADATIK EXPRESS22.07Sealdah06.4508.38hr
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS22.22Howrah Jn07.2008.58hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kishanganj and Sealdah?
    There are 23 trains beween Kishanganj and Sealdah.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Sealdah is Agartala Bengaluru Cant HUMSAFAR (12504) departs at 03.52 and train runs on W Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Sealdah is New Jalpaiguri Digha F S PAHARIA EXPRESS (15722) departs at 22.22 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sealdah and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kishanganj to Sealdah is New Jalpaiguri Howrah Jn SHATABDI (12042) departs at 06.35 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 473km in 07.00 hrs.