Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kishanganj (KNE) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kishanganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP04.17Hajipur Jn12.2008.03hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS05.05Sonpur Jn13.5508.50hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU05.05Hajipur Jn13.4008.35hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP06.00Sonpur Jn15.1309.13hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP07.30Sonpur Jn17.5510.25hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS09.20Sonpur Jn17.2508.05hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS09.20Hajipur Jn17.1007.50hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX13.22Hajipur Jn20.3007.08hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP13.22Hajipur Jn20.3007.08hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL13.22Hajipur Jn21.2007.58hr
19306GHY INDB EXP14.48Sonpur Jn21.5007.02hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS14.50Hajipur Jn21.3506.45hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS22.58Sonpur Jn07.3308.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kishanganj and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Kishanganj and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Sonpur Jn is Kamakhya Jn Lokmanyatilak AC EXPRESS (12520) departs at 04.17 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Sonpur Jn is Guwahati Jammu Tawi LOHIT EXPRESSS (15651) departs at 22.58 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kishanganj to Sonpur Jn is Kamakhya Jn Anand Vihar Terminal EXPRESS (15621) departs at 14.50 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 363km in 06.45 hrs.