Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kishanganj (KNE) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kishanganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP04.21Hajipur Jn12.2007.59hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS05.06Sonpur Jn14.1009.04hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU05.06Hajipur Jn13.5508.49hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP06.00Sonpur Jn15.1309.13hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP07.30Sonpur Jn18.0010.30hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS09.22Sonpur Jn17.2508.03hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS09.22Hajipur Jn17.1007.48hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX13.22Hajipur Jn20.3007.08hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP13.22Hajipur Jn20.3007.08hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL13.22Hajipur Jn21.2007.58hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX13.22Hajipur Jn20.3007.08hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP13.22Hajipur Jn20.3007.08hr
19306GHY INDB EXP14.50Sonpur Jn21.5007.00hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS14.52Hajipur Jn21.3506.43hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS22.55Sonpur Jn07.3308.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kishanganj and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Kishanganj and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Sonpur Jn is Kamakhya Jn Lokmanyatilak AC EXPRESS (12520) departs at 04.21 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Sonpur Jn is Guwahati Jammu Tawi LOHIT EXPRESSS (15651) departs at 22.55 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kishanganj to Sonpur Jn is Kamakhya Jn Anand Vihar Terminal EXPRESS (15621) departs at 14.52 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 363km in 06.43 hrs.