Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kiul Jn (KIUL) to Sitarampur (STN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kiul Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS00.42Asansol Jn04.1903.37hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS01.15Sitarampur07.4006.25hr
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS01.54Asansol Jn06.0504.11hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS03.30Asansol Jn08.1004.40hr
13166SMI KOAA EXP04.18Asansol Jn08.1003.52hr
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS04.20Asansol Jn08.1003.50hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS04.36Sitarampur10.2605.50hr
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS07.32Asansol Jn11.3003.58hr
13510GD ASN EXPRESS07.32Asansol Jn11.3003.58hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP08.22Asansol Jn11.4803.26hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP08.22Asansol Jn11.4803.26hr
18184DNR TATA EXP08.54Asansol Jn13.0004.06hr
12304POORVA EXPRESS09.40Asansol Jn13.2603.46hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP10.18Sitarampur14.2304.05hr
18420JYG DBG PURI EX10.45Asansol Jn15.0504.20hr
18450B NATH DHAM EXP10.45Asansol Jn15.0504.20hr
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM12.07Asansol Jn17.0504.58hr
53050MKA HWH PASS13.40Sitarampur20.1506.35hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS14.30Sitarampur20.5306.23hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS16.25Asansol Jn19.5803.33hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS16.40Asansol Jn19.5803.18hr
13106BUI SDAH EXP16.55Asansol Jn22.2005.25hr
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS17.12Asansol Jn21.4004.28hr
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP18.12Asansol Jn23.3005.18hr
13136JYG KOAA EXP18.30Asansol Jn22.4504.15hr
13138AMH KOAA EXP18.30Asansol Jn22.4504.15hr
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP18.45Asansol Jn23.2004.35hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS19.28Asansol Jn23.2603.58hr
12328UPASANA EXPRESS19.50Asansol Jn23.5304.03hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP19.50Asansol Jn23.5304.03hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES20.32Asansol Jn02.3706.05hr
18182CPR TATA EXP21.37Asansol Jn01.5004.13hr
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP21.37Asansol Jn01.4504.08hr
13122GCT KOAA EXP22.18Asansol Jn01.5603.38hr
12360KOL GARIB RATH22.18Asansol Jn01.5603.38hr
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP22.51Asansol Jn03.2504.34hr
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS23.23Asansol Jn03.2804.05hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL23.40Asansol Jn03.5904.19hr
from Luckeesarai Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12024JANSHATABDI EXP07.14Asansol Jn10.4303.29hr
13156MITHILANCHAL EX18.22Asansol Jn22.3004.08hr
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS18.22Asansol Jn22.4504.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kiul Jn and Sitarampur?
    There are 41 trains beween Kiul Jn and Sitarampur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kiul Jn?
    The first train from Kiul Jn to Sitarampur is Allahabad City Howrah Jn VIBHUTI EXPRESS (12334) departs at 00.42 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kiul Jn?
    The first train from Kiul Jn to Sitarampur is Amritsar Jn Howrah Jn MAIL (13006) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sitarampur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kiul Jn to Sitarampur is Bhagalpur Yasvantpur Jn ANGA EXPRESS (12254) departs at 16.40 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 208km in 03.18 hrs.