Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kochuveli (KCVL) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kochuveli
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP00.35Ernakulam Town05.1004.35hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP07.45Ernakulam Town13.2005.35hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH08.45Ernakulam Town12.5504.10hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP08.45Ernakulam Town12.5504.10hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP09.20Ernakulam Jn12.5503.35hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI09.20Ernakulam Jn12.5503.35hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11.00Ernakulam Jn14.5003.50hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP11.00Ernakulam Jn14.5003.50hr
01080KCVL CSMT EXP12.45Ernakulam Town17.0504.20hr
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP12.50Ernakulam Town17.0004.10hr
12778HUBLI EXP12.50Ernakulam Town17.0004.10hr
06336KAMAKHYA EXP14.00Ernakulam Town18.2004.20hr
16312BIKANER EXPRESS15.45Ernakulam Town20.2004.35hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS15.45Ernakulam Town20.2004.35hr
16316BANGALORE EXP16.45Ernakulam Jn20.3503.50hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP17.00Ernakulam Town21.2004.20hr
from Thiruvananthapuram Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP00.30Ernakulam Town05.1004.40hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP00.45Ernakulam Town05.2004.35hr
16302VENAD EXPRESS05.00Ernakulam Town10.3205.32hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS06.15Ernakulam Town10.3504.20hr
16650PARASURAM EXP06.20Ernakulam Town11.1504.55hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS07.15Ernakulam Town12.0504.50hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP08.55Ernakulam Town13.4004.45hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS11.15Ernakulam Town15.4504.30hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP12.40Ernakulam Town17.1004.30hr
16525BANGALORE EXP12.50Ernakulam Town18.0005.10hr
12082JAN SHATABDI14.40Ernakulam Town18.3503.55hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL14.50Ernakulam Town19.2004.30hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS15.45Ernakulam Town20.2004.35hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS16.10Ernakulam Town20.3004.20hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP16.10Ernakulam Town20.3004.20hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP16.10Ernakulam Town20.3004.20hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP16.55Ernakulam Town21.2004.25hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP17.15Ernakulam Town21.4504.30hr
16629MALABAR EXP18.45Ernakulam Town23.5005.05hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP20.20Ernakulam Town00.3504.15hr
16347MANGALORE EXP20.40Ernakulam Town01.3004.50hr
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22.30Ernakulam Town02.5504.25hr
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22.30Ernakulam Town02.5504.25hr
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX23.20Ernakulam Town03.3004.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 40 trains beween Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kochuveli?
    The first train from Kochuveli to Ernakulam Jn is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (22653) departs at 00.30 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kochuveli?
    The first train from Kochuveli to Ernakulam Jn is CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR GURUVAYUR EX (16127) departs at 23.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kochuveli to Ernakulam Jn is Kochuveli Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR EXPRESS (12483) departs at 09.20 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 200km in 03.35 hrs.