Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kochuveli (KCVL) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kochuveli
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP00.35Mangalore Jn12.0511.30hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH08.45Mangalore Jn20.0511.20hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP08.45Mangalore Jn20.0511.20hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP09.15Mangalore Jn20.0510.50hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI09.15Mangalore Jn20.0510.50hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11.00Mangalore Jn22.0011.00hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP11.00Mangalore Jn22.0011.00hr
16312KCVL SGNR EXP15.45Mangalore Jn04.2512.40hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS15.45Mangalore Jn04.2512.40hr
16604MAVELI EXPRESS18.45Mangalore Central08.3013.45hr
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP21.20Mangalore Jn09.2012.00hr
from Thiruvananthapuram Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP00.30Mangalore Jn12.0511.35hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS01.00Mangalore Jn12.0511.05hr
16606ERNAD EXPRESS03.35Mangalore Central17.3514.00hr
16650PARASURAM EXP06.20Mangalore Central21.0014.40hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP09.30Mangalore Jn23.1013.40hr
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR10.55Mangalore Jn22.0011.05hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP10.55Mangalore Jn22.0011.05hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP14.15Mangalore Jn02.0511.50hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS15.45Mangalore Jn04.3512.50hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP16.05Mangalore Jn04.3512.30hr
16629MALABAR EXP19.00Mangalore Central11.0016.00hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP19.15Mangalore Jn05.1510.00hr
16347MANGALORE EXP20.30Mangalore Central11.4015.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kochuveli and Mangalore Jn?
    There are 24 trains beween Kochuveli and Mangalore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kochuveli?
    The first train from Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (22653) departs at 00.30 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kochuveli?
    The first train from Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn is KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP (16355) departs at 21.20 and train runs on Th Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 19.15 and train runs on Tu Th F. It covers the distance of 625km in 10.00 hrs.