Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kochuveli (KCVL) to Panvel (PNVL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kochuveli
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP00.35Panvel02.3025.55hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH08.45Panvel10.1025.25hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP08.45Panvel10.5526.10hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP09.20Panvel10.5525.35hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI09.20Panvel10.5525.35hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11.00Panvel13.3526.35hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP11.00Panvel13.3526.35hr
01080KCVL CSMT EXP12.45Panvel20.0231.17hr
16312BIKANER EXPRESS15.45Panvel21.2029.35hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS15.45Panvel21.2029.35hr
from Thiruvananthapuram Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP00.30Panvel02.3026.00hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS01.00Panvel02.3025.30hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS04.25Mumbai Cst20.5040.25hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP08.55C Shivaji Maharaj T04.4043.45hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP09.45Panvel15.0529.20hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP10.55Panvel13.3526.40hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP14.15Panvel18.0527.50hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS15.45Panvel21.2029.35hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP16.10Panvel21.2029.10hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP19.15Panvel18.0522.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kochuveli and Panvel?
    There are 20 trains beween Kochuveli and Panvel.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kochuveli?
    The first train from Kochuveli to Panvel is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (22653) departs at 00.30 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kochuveli?
    The first train from Kochuveli to Panvel is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 19.15 and train runs on Tu Th F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Panvel and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kochuveli to Panvel is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 19.15 and train runs on Tu Th F. It covers the distance of 1752km in 22.50 hrs.