Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kochuveli (KCVL) to Vasai Road (BSR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kochuveli
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP00.35Lokmanyatilak08.0031.25hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP08.45Vasai Road15.4531.00hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH08.45Lokmanyatilak14.5530.10hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP09.15Vasai Road15.4830.33hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI09.15Vasai Road15.4830.33hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11.00Vasai Road16.3029.30hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP11.00Vasai Road16.2029.20hr
16312KCVL SGNR EXP15.45Vasai Road23.1031.25hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS15.45Vasai Road22.5031.05hr
from Thiruvananthapuram Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP00.30Vasai Road07.2530.55hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS01.00Vasai Road07.2530.25hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS04.25C Shivaji Maharaj T20.5040.25hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP08.55C Shivaji Maharaj T04.4043.45hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP09.30Lokmanyatilak17.4532.15hr
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR10.55Vasai Road16.3029.35hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP10.55Vasai Road16.2529.30hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP14.15Vasai Road22.2532.10hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS15.45Vasai Road23.0931.24hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP16.05Vasai Road23.0831.03hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP19.15Vasai Road22.3027.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kochuveli and Vasai Road?
    There are 20 trains beween Kochuveli and Vasai Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kochuveli?
    The first train from Kochuveli to Vasai Road is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (22653) departs at 00.30 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kochuveli?
    The first train from Kochuveli to Vasai Road is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 19.15 and train runs on Tu Th F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Vasai Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kochuveli to Vasai Road is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 19.15 and train runs on Tu Th F. It covers the distance of 1819km in 27.15 hrs.