Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kochuveli (KCVL) to Vasai Road (BSR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kochuveli
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP00.35Lokmanyatilak04.1027.35hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP08.45Vasai Road12.4027.55hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH08.45Lokmanyatilak11.4527.00hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP09.20Vasai Road12.4027.20hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI09.20Vasai Road12.4527.25hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11.00Vasai Road15.1028.10hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP11.00Vasai Road15.1028.10hr
01080KCVL CSMT EXP12.45C Shivaji Maharaj T23.0034.15hr
16312BIKANER EXPRESS15.45Vasai Road23.1031.25hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS15.45Vasai Road23.1031.25hr
from Thiruvananthapuram Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP00.30Vasai Road04.3028.00hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS01.00Vasai Road04.2027.20hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS04.25Mumbai Cst20.5040.25hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP08.55C Shivaji Maharaj T04.4043.45hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP09.45Lokmanyatilak16.4030.55hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP10.55Vasai Road15.1028.15hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP14.15Vasai Road19.3529.20hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS15.45Vasai Road23.1031.25hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP16.10Vasai Road23.1031.00hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP19.15Vasai Road19.3524.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kochuveli and Vasai Road?
    There are 20 trains beween Kochuveli and Vasai Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kochuveli?
    The first train from Kochuveli to Vasai Road is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (22653) departs at 00.30 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kochuveli?
    The first train from Kochuveli to Vasai Road is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 19.15 and train runs on Tu Th F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Vasai Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kochuveli to Vasai Road is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 19.15 and train runs on Tu Th F. It covers the distance of 1819km in 24.20 hrs.