Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Koderma (KQR) to Chandrapura (CRP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Koderma
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18610RANCHI EXPRESS01.12Chandrapura04.1403.02hr
12876NEELACHAL EXP01.45Chandrapura03.4401.59hr
18623PNBE HATIA EXP02.12Chandrapura04.4402.32hr
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP04.42Bokaro Stl City06.4001.58hr
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI05.21Bokaro Stl City07.3502.14hr
12365RNC JANSHATABDI09.22Chandrapura11.0201.40hr
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE11.22Chandrapura13.1601.54hr
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP14.38Chandrapura16.4002.02hr
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS15.23Chandrapura17.2602.03hr
07006RXL HYB SPL15.40Bokaro Stl City18.3502.55hr
07008DBG SC WKLY SPL15.40Bokaro Stl City18.3502.55hr
07010BJU SC SPL15.40Bokaro Stl City18.3502.55hr
18104JALIANWALA B EX15.48Bokaro Stl City18.3502.47hr
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI23.10Bokaro Stl City02.1503.05hr
22806ANVT BBS SUP23.10Bokaro Stl City02.1503.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Koderma and Chandrapura?
    There are 15 trains beween Koderma and Chandrapura.
  2. When does the first train leave from Koderma?
    The first train from Koderma to Chandrapura is Lokmanyatilak Ranchi RANCHI EXPRESS (18610) departs at 01.12 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Koderma?
    The first train from Koderma to Chandrapura is Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar SUPERFAST (22806) departs at 23.10 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chandrapura and its timing?
    The fastest train from Koderma to Chandrapura is Patna Jn Ranchi JAN SHATABDI (12365) departs at 09.22 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 111km in 01.40 hrs.