Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kokrajhar (KOJ) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kokrajhar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX08.40Varanasi Jn01.3016.50hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX08.40Varanasi Jn01.3016.50hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP08.40Varanasi Jn01.3016.50hr
19306GHY INDB EXP08.54Varanasi Jn05.0020.06hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP09.05Varanasi Jn01.3016.25hr
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX09.50Dd Upadhyaya Jn00.5415.04hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP13.20Dd Upadhyaya Jn07.0217.42hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS14.24Varanasi Jn10.0019.36hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL16.58Dd Upadhyaya Jn16.3423.36hr
15646GHY LTT EXP21.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3720.27hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS21.10Varanasi Jn19.0021.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kokrajhar and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Kokrajhar and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kokrajhar?
    The first train from Kokrajhar to Varanasi Jn is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12435) departs at 08.40 and train runs on Tu Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kokrajhar?
    The first train from Kokrajhar to Varanasi Jn is Kamakhya Jn Bhagat Ki Kothi EXPRESS (15624) departs at 21.10 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kokrajhar to Varanasi Jn is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12423) departs at 09.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 903km in 15.04 hrs.