Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kollam Jn (QLN) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kollam Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP02.20Chennai Egmore20.4518.25hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07.15Chennai Central23.0515.50hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07.15Chennai Central23.0515.50hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS07.15Chennai Central23.0515.50hr
06028QLN TBM EXPRESS11.30Tambaram03.3016.00hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP13.40Perambur05.2515.45hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP15.00Chennai Egmore08.1017.10hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL15.55Chennai Central07.4015.45hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP17.55Chennai Central09.3515.40hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP17.55Perambur09.0415.09hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP18.30Chennai Central10.0015.30hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP21.25Chennai Central12.2515.00hr
22208SUPER AC EXP22.25Chennai Central12.0013.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central?
    There are 13 trains beween Kollam Jn and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Chennai Central is GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EGMORE CHENNAI EXPRESS (16128) departs at 02.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Chennai Central is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22208) departs at 22.25 and train runs on W Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kollam Jn to Chennai Central is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22208) departs at 22.25 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 843km in 13.35 hrs.