Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kollam Jn (QLN) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kollam Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX00.35Ernakulam Jn03.2002.45hr
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP01.30Ernakulam Town05.0503.35hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP01.30Ernakulam Town05.0503.35hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP01.45Ernakulam Town05.2003.35hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS02.00Ernakulam Jn05.1003.10hr
56392QLN ERS PASS04.00Ernakulam Jn08.3504.35hr
16606ERNAD EXPRESS04.38Ernakulam Jn07.4003.02hr
16791PALARUVI EXP04.55Ernakulam Town09.3004.35hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS05.30Ernakulam Jn08.2002.50hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX05.30Ernakulam Jn08.2002.50hr
16302VENAD EXPRESS06.13Ernakulam Jn10.1504.02hr
12076JAN SHATABDI07.00Ernakulam Jn09.2502.25hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07.15Ernakulam Jn10.0502.50hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07.15Ernakulam Jn10.0502.50hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS07.15Ernakulam Town10.3503.20hr
16650PARASURAM EXP07.33Ernakulam Town11.1503.42hr
66300QLN ERS MEMU07.45Ernakulam Jn12.0004.15hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS08.20Ernakulam Town12.0503.45hr
66302QLN ERS MEMU08.50Ernakulam Jn12.2003.30hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP09.20Ernakulam Town13.2004.00hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH09.40Ernakulam Town12.5503.15hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP09.40Ernakulam Town12.5503.15hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10.15Ernakulam Town13.4003.25hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP10.20Ernakulam Jn12.5502.35hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI10.20Ernakulam Jn12.5502.35hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10.50Ernakulam Jn14.0503.15hr
66308QLN ERS MEMU11.10Ernakulam Jn15.2504.15hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11.55Ernakulam Jn14.4502.50hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP11.55Ernakulam Jn14.4502.50hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP11.55Ernakulam Jn14.4502.50hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS12.20Ernakulam Jn15.4003.20hr
06048QLN MAS EXPRESS13.30Ernakulam Town16.3503.05hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP13.45Ernakulam Town17.1003.25hr
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP13.45Ernakulam Town17.0003.15hr
12778HUBLI EXP13.45Ernakulam Town17.0003.15hr
16525BANGALORE EXP14.10Ernakulam Town18.0003.50hr
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP15.15Ernakulam Jn18.5503.40hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP15.15Ernakulam Jn18.4503.30hr
12082JAN SHATABDI15.37Ernakulam Town18.3502.58hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL15.55Ernakulam Town19.2003.25hr
16312BIKANER EXPRESS16.45Ernakulam Town20.2003.35hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS16.45Ernakulam Town20.2003.35hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS16.45Ernakulam Town20.2003.35hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP17.10Ernakulam Town20.2503.15hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17.15Ernakulam Town20.3003.15hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17.15Ernakulam Town20.3003.15hr
16316BANGALORE EXP17.40Ernakulam Jn20.3502.55hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP17.55Ernakulam Town21.2003.25hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP17.55Ernakulam Town21.2003.25hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP17.55Ernakulam Jn21.0503.10hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP18.30Ernakulam Town21.4503.15hr
16342GURUVAYUR EXP18.43Ernakulam Jn21.4002.57hr
16304VANCHINAD EXP19.00Ernakulam Jn22.5503.55hr
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS19.05Ernakulam Town23.2704.22hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP20.10Ernakulam Jn22.3002.20hr
16629MALABAR EXP20.25Ernakulam Town23.5003.25hr
16604MAVELI EXPRESS20.35Ernakulam Jn23.4003.05hr
66310QLN ERS MEMU20.50Ernakulam Jn00.2503.35hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP21.10Ernakulam Town00.3503.25hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP21.25Ernakulam Town00.3503.10hr
16347MANGALORE EXP22.00Ernakulam Town01.3003.30hr
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP22.28Ernakulam Jn00.4502.17hr
22208SUPER AC EXP22.28Ernakulam Jn00.4502.17hr
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS23.35Ernakulam Town02.5503.20hr
16349RAJYA RANI EXP23.35Ernakulam Town02.5503.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kollam Jn and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 65 trains beween Kollam Jn and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn is CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR GURUVAYUR EX (16127) departs at 00.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Nilambur Road RAJYA RANI EXPRESS (16349) departs at 23.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn is KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP (16355) departs at 22.28 and train runs on Th Sa. It covers the distance of 141km in 02.17 hrs.