Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kollam Jn (QLN) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kollam Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX00.30Ernakulam Jn03.3003.00hr
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP01.30Ernakulam Town05.1003.40hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP01.30Ernakulam Town05.1003.40hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP01.45Ernakulam Town05.2003.35hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS02.00Ernakulam Jn05.1003.10hr
56392QLN ERS PASS04.00Ernakulam Jn08.3504.35hr
16606ERNAD EXPRESS04.35Ernakulam Jn07.4503.10hr
16791PALARUVI EXP04.55Ernakulam Town09.3004.35hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS05.30Ernakulam Jn08.2002.50hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX05.30Ernakulam Jn08.2002.50hr
16302VENAD EXPRESS06.20Ernakulam Jn10.1503.55hr
12076JAN SHATABDI07.00Ernakulam Jn09.2502.25hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07.15Ernakulam Jn10.0502.50hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07.15Ernakulam Jn10.0502.50hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS07.15Ernakulam Town10.3003.15hr
16650PARASURAM EXP07.35Ernakulam Town11.1003.35hr
66300QLN ERS MEMU07.45Ernakulam Jn12.0004.15hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS08.20Ernakulam Town11.4503.25hr
66302QLN ERS MEMU08.50Ernakulam Jn12.2003.30hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP09.20Ernakulam Town13.0503.45hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH09.40Ernakulam Town12.5503.15hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP09.40Ernakulam Town12.5503.15hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10.20Ernakulam Town13.3503.15hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP10.25Ernakulam Jn12.5502.30hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI10.25Ernakulam Jn12.5502.30hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10.35Ernakulam Jn14.0003.25hr
66308QLN ERS MEMU11.10Ernakulam Jn15.2504.15hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11.55Ernakulam Jn14.4502.50hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP11.55Ernakulam Jn14.4502.50hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP11.55Ernakulam Jn14.4502.50hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS12.25Ernakulam Town15.4503.20hr
06048KCVL MAS EXPRESS13.35Ernakulam Town17.0503.30hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP13.40Ernakulam Town17.0503.25hr
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP13.40Ernakulam Town16.5503.15hr
12778HUBLI EXP13.40Ernakulam Town16.5503.15hr
16525BANGALORE EXP14.10Ernakulam Town18.0003.50hr
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP15.15Ernakulam Jn18.5503.40hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP15.15Ernakulam Jn18.5503.40hr
12082JAN SHATABDI15.40Ernakulam Town18.3702.57hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL15.55Ernakulam Town19.2503.30hr
16312KCVL SGNR EXP16.45Ernakulam Town20.2003.35hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS16.45Ernakulam Town20.2003.35hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS16.45Ernakulam Town20.2003.35hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17.10Ernakulam Town20.3003.20hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17.10Ernakulam Town20.3003.20hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP17.10Ernakulam Town20.2503.15hr
16316BANGALORE EXP17.40Ernakulam Jn20.3002.50hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP17.55Ernakulam Jn21.0503.10hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP17.55Ernakulam Town21.2003.25hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP17.55Ernakulam Town21.2003.25hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP18.30Ernakulam Town21.4003.10hr
16342GURUVAYUR EXP18.45Ernakulam Jn21.3002.45hr
16304VANCHINAD EXP19.00Ernakulam Jn23.2504.25hr
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS19.05Ernakulam Town23.2704.22hr
06023NCJ MAJN EXP19.20Ernakulam Town22.2503.05hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP20.07Ernakulam Jn22.3502.28hr
16604MAVELI EXPRESS20.15Ernakulam Jn23.3003.15hr
16629MALABAR EXP20.30Ernakulam Town00.0103.31hr
66310QLN ERS MEMU20.50Ernakulam Jn00.2503.35hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP21.20Ernakulam Town00.4003.20hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP21.25Ernakulam Town00.4003.15hr
16347MANGALORE EXP21.55Ernakulam Town01.3003.35hr
22208SUPER AC EXP22.25Ernakulam Jn00.3502.10hr
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP22.28Ernakulam Jn00.4502.17hr
06019TEN MAJN EXP23.00Ernakulam Town01.5502.55hr
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS23.00Ernakulam Town02.4503.45hr
16349RAJYA RANI EXP23.00Ernakulam Town02.4503.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kollam Jn and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 67 trains beween Kollam Jn and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn is CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR GURUVAYUR EX (16127) departs at 00.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Nilambur Road RAJYA RANI EXPRESS (16349) departs at 23.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22208) departs at 22.25 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 141km in 02.10 hrs.