Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kollam Jn (QLN) to Karmali (KRMI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kollam Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP01.30Karmali19.1017.40hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP01.30Madgaon18.2516.55hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS02.00Karmali19.1017.10hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH09.40Karmali02.5017.10hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP09.40Madgaon02.1016.30hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP10.20Madgaon02.1015.50hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI10.20Madgaon02.1015.50hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10.50Karmali06.3019.40hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11.55Madgaon04.0516.10hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP11.55Madgaon04.0516.10hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP11.55Madgaon04.0516.10hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP15.15Madgaon10.0518.50hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS16.45Karmali12.1219.27hr
16312BIKANER EXPRESS16.45Madgaon11.3018.45hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS16.45Madgaon11.3018.45hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP17.10Madgaon11.3018.20hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP20.10Madgaon10.5514.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kollam Jn and Karmali?
    There are 17 trains beween Kollam Jn and Karmali.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Karmali is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (22653) departs at 01.30 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Karmali is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 20.10 and train runs on Tu Th F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Karmali and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kollam Jn to Karmali is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 20.10 and train runs on Tu Th F. It covers the distance of 990km in 14.45 hrs.