Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kollam Jn (QLN) to Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kollam Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS00.10Nagercoil Town03.0202.52hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP02.20Nagarcoil Jn06.0503.45hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP04.10Nagarcoil Jn07.5003.40hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05.35Nagarcoil Jn09.1503.40hr
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS07.45Nagarcoil Jn11.3503.50hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP08.50Nagarcoil Jn12.0503.15hr
66304QLN CAPE MEMU09.40Nagarcoil Jn13.4704.07hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP11.15Nagarcoil Jn16.2505.10hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP15.00Nagarcoil Jn17.5002.50hr
16649PARASURAM EXP17.20Nagarcoil Jn21.2504.05hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS17.20Nagercoil Town20.0802.48hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP17.40Nagarcoil Jn21.3003.50hr
56701MADURAI PASSR18.00Nagarcoil Jn22.2504.25hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS19.10Nagarcoil Jn21.5502.45hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS19.45Nagarcoil Jn23.4504.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kollam Jn and Nagarcoil Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Kollam Jn and Nagarcoil Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Nagarcoil Jn is Bilaspur Jn Tirunelveli EXPRESS (22619) departs at 00.10 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Nagarcoil Jn is Mangalore Central Nagercoil Jn ERNAD EXPRESS (16605) departs at 19.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Nagarcoil Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kollam Jn to Nagarcoil Jn is Shalimar Nagarcoil Jn GURUDEV EXPRESS (12660) departs at 19.10 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 136km in 02.45 hrs.