Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kollam Jn (QLN) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kollam Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP01.30Thane03.2825.58hr
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP01.30Vasai Road04.3027.00hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS02.00Vasai Road04.2026.20hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS05.30Thane19.4838.18hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH09.40Thane11.1325.33hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP09.40Panvel10.5525.15hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10.15Thane03.4341.28hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP10.25Panvel10.5524.30hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI10.25Panvel10.5524.30hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10.50Thane15.5929.09hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11.55Vasai Road15.1027.15hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP11.55Vasai Road15.1027.15hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP11.55Vasai Road15.1027.15hr
01080KCVL CSMT EXP13.50Thane21.5232.02hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP15.15Vasai Road19.3528.20hr
16312BIKANER EXPRESS16.45Vasai Road23.1030.25hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS16.45Vasai Road23.1030.25hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS16.45Vasai Road23.1030.25hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP17.15Vasai Road23.1029.55hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP20.10Vasai Road19.3523.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kollam Jn and Thane?
    There are 20 trains beween Kollam Jn and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Thane is Kochuveli Lokmanyatilak SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22114) departs at 01.30 and train runs on M Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Thane is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 20.10 and train runs on Tu Th F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kollam Jn to Thane is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 20.10 and train runs on Tu Th F. It covers the distance of 1754km in 23.25 hrs.