Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kollam Jn (QLN) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kollam Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS00.10Thiruvananthapuram Central01.1501.05hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP01.50Thiruvananthapuram Central03.5002.00hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL01.50Kochuveli03.2001.30hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP02.20Thiruvananthapuram Central03.5501.35hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP03.20Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1501.55hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP03.30Thiruvananthapuram Central05.2501.55hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP04.10Kochuveli06.0501.55hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS04.10Thiruvananthapuram Central06.0501.55hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP04.10Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1501.05hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP04.10Kochuveli06.0501.55hr
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS05.00Thiruvananthapuram Central06.5501.55hr
16350RAJYA RANI EXP05.00Thiruvananthapuram Central06.5501.55hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP05.15Thiruvananthapuram Central07.0501.50hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP05.15Kochuveli06.3501.20hr
22207SUPER AC EXP05.25Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1501.50hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP05.35Kochuveli06.5001.15hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05.35Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1001.35hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS06.00Thiruvananthapuram Central07.5501.55hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP06.15Thiruvananthapuram Central08.0501.50hr
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP06.25Kochuveli08.1501.50hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI06.30Thiruvananthapuram Central08.3002.00hr
56307QLN TVC PASS06.50Thiruvananthapuram Central08.5502.05hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS07.05Thiruvananthapuram Central09.4002.35hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP07.20Kochuveli09.3502.15hr
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS07.45Thiruvananthapuram Central09.2001.35hr
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP08.25Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1501.50hr
16303VANCHINAD EXP08.35Thiruvananthapuram Central10.2501.50hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP08.50Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1001.20hr
66304QLN CAPE MEMU09.40Thiruvananthapuram Central11.5002.10hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI10.05Thiruvananthapuram Central11.3501.30hr
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL10.20Thiruvananthapuram Central12.1501.55hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP11.15Thiruvananthapuram Central13.2502.10hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR11.35Kochuveli13.1501.40hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP12.45Thiruvananthapuram Central14.5002.05hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP12.45Thiruvananthapuram Central14.5002.05hr
12081JAN SHATABDI12.45Thiruvananthapuram Central14.2501.40hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS13.15Thiruvananthapuram Central15.1502.00hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP15.00Thiruvananthapuram Central16.0501.05hr
56309QLN TVC PASS15.35Thiruvananthapuram Central17.4502.10hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP16.05Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2001.15hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES16.05Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2001.15hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX16.05Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2001.15hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP16.20Kochuveli18.1501.55hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP16.20Kochuveli18.1501.55hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS16.25Kochuveli18.1501.50hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI16.25Kochuveli18.1501.50hr
17230SABARI EXP16.50Thiruvananthapuram Central18.5002.00hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP17.20Kochuveli18.3001.10hr
16649PARASURAM EXP17.20Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0001.40hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS17.20Thiruvananthapuram Central18.3001.10hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP17.40Thiruvananthapuram Central19.1501.35hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP17.50Thiruvananthapuram Central19.5502.05hr
56701MADURAI PASSR18.00Thiruvananthapuram Central20.2002.20hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS19.10Thiruvananthapuram Central19.5500.45hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS19.35Thiruvananthapuram Central21.1501.40hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS19.45Thiruvananthapuram Central21.0001.15hr
12075JAN SHATABDI19.55Thiruvananthapuram Central21.3501.40hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS20.50Thiruvananthapuram Central23.0002.10hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS21.05Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4001.35hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS21.05Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4001.35hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH21.15Kochuveli23.3002.15hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS21.15Kochuveli23.3002.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kollam Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 62 trains beween Kollam Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Bilaspur Jn Tirunelveli EXPRESS (22619) departs at 00.10 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Lokmanyatilak Kochuveli EXPRESS (22113) departs at 21.15 and train runs on W Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kollam Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Shalimar Nagarcoil Jn GURUDEV EXPRESS (12660) departs at 19.10 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 64km in 00.45 hrs.