Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kollam Jn (QLN) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kollam Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP01.45Renigunta Jn17.2015.35hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX05.30Renigunta Jn21.3016.00hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS08.20Tirupati00.3016.10hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP09.20Tirupati02.1516.55hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10.20Tirupati03.1516.55hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS12.25Tirupati03.4815.23hr
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP15.15Tirupati07.2516.10hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17.10Tirupati09.2516.15hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17.10Tirupati09.2516.15hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP21.20Renigunta Jn13.1015.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kollam Jn and Tirupati?
    There are 10 trains beween Kollam Jn and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Tirupati is Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh VIVEK EXPRESS (15905) departs at 01.45 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Tirupati is KOLLAM JN VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS (18568) departs at 21.20 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kollam Jn to Tirupati is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL NEW DELHI KERALA EXPRESS (12625) departs at 12.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 832km in 15.23 hrs.