Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kollam Jn (QLN) to Vasai Road (BSR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kollam Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP01.30Vasai Road07.2529.55hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP01.30Lokmanyatilak08.0030.30hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS02.00Vasai Road07.2529.25hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS05.30C Shivaji Maharaj T20.5039.20hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP09.40Vasai Road15.4530.05hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH09.40Lokmanyatilak14.5529.15hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI10.10Vasai Road15.4829.38hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10.20C Shivaji Maharaj T04.4042.20hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP10.25Vasai Road15.5029.25hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10.35Lokmanyatilak17.4531.10hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11.55Vasai Road16.3028.35hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP11.55Vasai Road16.2528.30hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP11.55Vasai Road16.2528.30hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP15.15Vasai Road22.2531.10hr
16312KCVL SGNR EXP16.45Vasai Road23.1030.25hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS16.45Vasai Road23.0930.24hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS16.45Vasai Road23.0030.15hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP17.10Vasai Road23.1030.00hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP20.07Vasai Road22.2826.21hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kollam Jn and Vasai Road?
    There are 19 trains beween Kollam Jn and Vasai Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Vasai Road is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (22653) departs at 01.30 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Vasai Road is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 20.07 and train runs on Tu Th F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Vasai Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kollam Jn to Vasai Road is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 20.07 and train runs on Tu Th F. It covers the distance of 1754km in 26.21 hrs.