Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kopargaon (KPG) to Nagpur (NGP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kopargaon
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
21028MUMBAI MAIL04.33Nagpur17.2012.47hr
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP04.33Nagpur17.2512.52hr
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP13.20Nagpur07.4018.20hr
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP14.30Nagpur01.3511.05hr
18408SNSI PURI EXP14.30Nagpur01.4011.10hr
22845PUNE HATIA SUP16.00Nagpur01.5509.55hr
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX19.35Ajni05.1509.40hr
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP22.45Nagpur09.2510.40hr
12850PA BILASPUR EXP22.45Nagpur09.2510.40hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP23.20Nagpur10.0010.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kopargaon and Nagpur?
    There are 10 trains beween Kopargaon and Nagpur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kopargaon?
    The first train from Kopargaon to Nagpur is Solapur Jn Gondia Jn MUMBAI MAIL (21028) departs at 04.33 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kopargaon?
    The first train from Kopargaon to Nagpur is Pune Jn Howrah Jn AZAD HIND EXPRESS (12129) departs at 23.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Nagpur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kopargaon to Nagpur is Pune Jn Ajni AC EXPRESS (22123) departs at 19.35 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 615km in 09.40 hrs.