Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kota Jn (KOTA) to Borivali (BVI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kota Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP00.10Borivali13.2713.17hr
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP01.55Borivali15.3713.42hr
12908MHRST SMPRK K EX03.10Borivali15.4912.39hr
12494DARSHAN EXPRESS03.10Vasai Road16.2513.15hr
12284NZM ERS DURONTO03.10Panvel17.5514.45hr
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS03.55Borivali17.1713.22hr
22210MMCT DURONTO04.25Mumbai Central16.1511.50hr
22918HW BDTS SF EXP06.20Borivali21.1314.53hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP06.20Vasai Road21.3515.15hr
22443CNB BDTS SF07.15Borivali22.2315.08hr
19062RMR BDTS EXP07.15Borivali21.4414.29hr
19020DEHRADUN EXP07.40Borivali03.3019.50hr
19038AVADH EXPRESS10.50Borivali03.3816.48hr
19040AVADH EXPRESS10.50Borivali03.3816.48hr
12940JP PUNE SF EXP13.00Vasai Road04.1015.10hr
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP13.25Panvel04.5515.30hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP13.40Panvel04.5515.15hr
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML14.25Borivali03.5813.33hr
19042GCT BDTS EXP15.15Borivali07.0215.47hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI15.30Panvel04.2512.55hr
22414NZM MAO RAJ15.30Panvel04.2512.55hr
12264PUNE DURONTO EXP15.30Vasai Road03.5512.25hr
19022LJN BDTS EXP15.45Borivali07.1315.28hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP16.20Panvel08.0515.45hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP16.20Panvel08.0515.45hr
22934JP BDTS SF EXP16.55Borivali06.5413.59hr
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST17.35Borivali06.4013.05hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI19.50Vasai Road10.5015.00hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP19.55Vasai Road10.5014.55hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS20.00Vasai Road10.5014.50hr
12910BDTS GARIB RATH20.15Borivali07.1611.01hr
12248NZM BDTS YUVA20.15Bandra Terminus09.2013.05hr
09004NZM BDTS RAJ SPL20.48Bandra Terminus06.1009.22hr
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANI21.10Borivali07.2710.17hr
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN21.50Borivali08.5411.04hr
19024FZR MMCT JANTA23.20Borivali18.4119.21hr
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS23.40Borivali13.5514.15hr
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS23.40Borivali13.5514.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kota Jn and Borivali?
    There are 38 trains beween Kota Jn and Borivali.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kota Jn?
    The first train from Kota Jn to Borivali is JAIPUR JN BANDRA TERMINUS SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12980) departs at 00.10 and train runs on Tu Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kota Jn?
    The first train from Kota Jn to Borivali is Kalka Bandra Terminus PASCHIM EXPRESS (22926) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Borivali and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kota Jn to Borivali is NZM BDTS RAJDHANI SPL (09004) departs at 20.48 and train runs on W F Su. It covers the distance of 908km in 09.22 hrs.