Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kotshila (KSX) to Hatia (HTE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kotshila
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15028MAURYA EXPRESS05.40Hatia08.1002.30hr
18623PNBE HATIA EXP05.58Hatia08.4502.47hr
63598ASN RNC MEMU08.30Ranchi11.4003.10hr
58163GBA RNC PASS09.32Ranchi13.0003.28hr
58033BKSC RNC PASS09.40Ranchi12.3002.50hr
13319DGHR RANCHI EXP11.02Ranchi12.5001.48hr
58661TATA HTE PASS14.48Hatia17.4502.57hr
53061BWN HTE PASS15.08Hatia18.1003.02hr
58025KGP HTE PASS16.08Hatia19.3003.22hr
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS18.40Hatia21.0002.20hr
22891HWH RNC INT EXP19.11Ranchi21.1001.59hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kotshila and Hatia?
    There are 11 trains beween Kotshila and Hatia.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kotshila?
    The first train from Kotshila to Hatia is Gorakhpur Hatia MAURYA EXPRESS (15028) departs at 05.40 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kotshila?
    The first train from Kotshila to Hatia is Howrah Jn Ranchi INTERCITY EXPRESS (22891) departs at 19.11 and train runs on W Th Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hatia and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kotshila to Hatia is Deoghar Ranchi RANCHI EXPRESS (13319) departs at 11.02 and train runs on M W Th F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 89km in 01.48 hrs.