Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Krishna Canal (KCC) to Guntur Jn (GNT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Krishna Canal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
77221BZA GNT DMU06.28Guntur Jn07.1500.47hr
56501HUBLI PASS07.25Guntur Jn08.1000.45hr
67254BZA GNT MEMU08.34Guntur Jn09.2000.46hr
57382NS GNT PASS10.54Guntur Jn11.4000.46hr
67273BZA GNT MEMU12.44Guntur Jn13.3000.46hr
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS14.30Guntur Jn15.3001.00hr
77284BZA GNT DEMU16.05Guntur Jn16.5000.45hr
77295NS GNT DMU18.24Guntur Jn19.1500.51hr
17202GOLCONDA EXP20.29Guntur Jn21.1500.46hr
56504BZA BNC PASS20.55Guntur Jn21.5000.55hr
from Vijayawada Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS00.45Guntur Jn01.3000.45hr
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP00.45New Guntur01.4000.55hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS01.00New Guntur01.5500.55hr
16094LJN MAS EXP01.00New Guntur01.5500.55hr
07002CCT HYB SPL02.45Guntur Jn03.4000.55hr
12703FALAKNUMA EXP03.25Guntur Jn04.1000.45hr
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK04.15New Guntur05.0000.45hr
07237GNT SPL04.15Guntur Jn06.2502.10hr
08573VSKP TPTY SPL05.20New Guntur06.1000.50hr
22883PURI YPR G RATH05.20Guntur Jn06.1000.50hr
17204COA BVC EXPRESS07.55Guntur Jn08.5501.00hr
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS10.50Guntur Jn11.4500.55hr
22882BBS PUNE EXP11.00Guntur Jn11.4500.45hr
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP12.05Guntur Jn13.1001.05hr
17221COA LTT EXPRESS12.55Guntur Jn13.5501.00hr
12706SC GNT EXP13.35Guntur Jn14.2500.50hr
17231NS NSL EXP14.00Guntur Jn14.5500.55hr
12078JAN SHATABDI15.20New Guntur15.5500.35hr
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP16.55Guntur Jn18.0001.05hr
07758BZA LPI SPL17.30Guntur Jn18.1800.48hr
12795LPI INTERCITY17.30Guntur Jn18.1500.45hr
18047AMARAVATHI EXP18.45Guntur Jn19.4000.55hr
18463PRASANTHI EXP19.25Guntur Jn20.2000.55hr
17225AMARAVATHI EXP19.45Guntur Jn20.4501.00hr
17644CIRCAR EXP20.45New Guntur21.4000.55hr
07245CCT RC SPL21.20Guntur Jn22.3001.10hr
07439TATA KCG SPL21.35Guntur Jn22.2000.45hr
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP22.25Guntur Jn23.2501.00hr
17215BZA DMM EXP23.10Guntur Jn23.5000.40hr
07255NS HYB SPL23.20Guntur Jn00.2001.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Krishna Canal and Guntur Jn?
    There are 40 trains beween Krishna Canal and Guntur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Krishna Canal?
    The first train from Krishna Canal to Guntur Jn is Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Jn VISAKHA EXPRESS (17015) departs at 00.45 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Krishna Canal?
    The first train from Krishna Canal to Guntur Jn is NS HYB SPL (07255) departs at 23.20 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guntur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Krishna Canal to Guntur Jn is Vijayawada Jn Chennai Central JAN SHATABDI (12078) departs at 15.20 and train runs on M W Th F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 31km in 00.35 hrs.