Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Krishna Canal (KCC) to Guntur Jn (GNT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Krishna Canal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
77221BZA GNT DMU06.28Guntur Jn07.1500.47hr
56501HUBLI PASS07.25Guntur Jn08.1000.45hr
67254BZA GNT MEMU08.34Guntur Jn09.2000.46hr
57382NS GNT PASS10.54Guntur Jn11.4000.46hr
67273BZA GNT MEMU12.44Guntur Jn13.3000.46hr
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS14.30Guntur Jn15.3001.00hr
77284BZA GNT DEMU16.05Guntur Jn16.5000.45hr
77295NS GNT DMU18.24Guntur Jn19.1500.51hr
17202GOLCONDA EXP20.29Guntur Jn21.1500.46hr
56504BZA BNC PASS20.55Guntur Jn21.5000.55hr
from Vijayawada Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP00.55New Guntur01.4000.45hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS01.00New Guntur01.5500.55hr
16094LJN MAS EXP01.00New Guntur01.5500.55hr
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK04.15New Guntur05.0000.45hr
08573VSKP TPTY SPL05.20New Guntur06.1000.50hr
12078JAN SHATABDI15.20New Guntur15.5500.35hr
17644CIRCAR EXP20.55New Guntur21.4000.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Krishna Canal and Guntur Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Krishna Canal and Guntur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Krishna Canal?
    The first train from Krishna Canal to Guntur Jn is Visakhapatnam Chennai Central SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22801) departs at 00.55 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Krishna Canal?
    The first train from Krishna Canal to Guntur Jn is Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Jn CIRCAR EXPRESS (17644) departs at 20.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guntur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Krishna Canal to Guntur Jn is Vijayawada Jn Chennai Central JAN SHATABDI (12078) departs at 15.20 and train runs on M W Th F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 31km in 00.35 hrs.