Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Krishnarajapurm (KJM) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Krishnarajapurm
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00.10Chennai Central07.0006.50hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00.35Perambur08.0007.25hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03.35Perambur08.5505.20hr
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP03.55Chennai Central09.4005.45hr
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP06.10Chennai Central11.4505.35hr
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP06.10Chennai Central11.4505.35hr
12608LALBAGH EXP06.53Chennai Central12.1505.22hr
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08.23Chennai Central14.3006.07hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09.23Chennai Central15.1505.52hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP10.34Chennai Central15.5505.21hr
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK14.53Chennai Central20.3005.37hr
12640BRINDAVAN EXP15.23Chennai Central21.0505.42hr
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP23.23Chennai Central05.1505.52hr
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23.23Chennai Central05.1505.52hr
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS23.23Chennai Central05.1505.52hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP23.53Perambur05.3005.37hr
from Ksr Bengaluru
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12028SHATABDI EXP06.00Chennai Central11.0005.00hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS10.10Chennai Central15.5505.45hr
12008SHATABDI EXP16.25Chennai Central21.2505.00hr
12658CHENNAI MAIL22.40Chennai Central04.3505.55hr
from Bangalore Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR10.15Perambur15.3005.15hr
from Yasvantpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP08.30Chennai Central15.3507.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central?
    There are 22 trains beween Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Krishnarajapurm?
    The first train from Krishnarajapurm to Chennai Central is Mysore Jn Chennai Central KAVERI EXPRESS (16022) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Krishnarajapurm?
    The first train from Krishnarajapurm to Chennai Central is Bengaluru Cant Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12509) departs at 23.53 and train runs on W Th F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Krishnarajapurm to Chennai Central is Ksr Bengaluru Chennai Central SHATABDI EXPRESS (12028) departs at 06.00 and train runs on M W Th F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 362km in 05.00 hrs.