Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Krishnarajapurm (KJM) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Krishnarajapurm
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16565MANGALOREEXP00.35Coimbatore Jn08.3508.00hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP10.30Coimbatore Jn18.4708.17hr
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP14.35Coimbatore Jn21.0006.25hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP16.08Coimbatore Jn22.2706.19hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP16.25Coimbatore Jn02.1509.50hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17.16Coimbatore Jn23.5506.39hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP19.13Podanur Jn01.3806.25hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP19.13Podanur Jn01.3806.25hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20.24Coimbatore Jn03.0206.38hr
06547YPR ERS EXP23.23Coimbatore Jn06.4507.22hr
from Ksr Bengaluru
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12677ERNAKULAM EXP06.15Coimbatore Jn12.5006.35hr
11013COIMBATORE EXP22.10Coimbatore Jn07.0008.50hr
from Yasvantpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12648KONGU EXPRESS01.00Coimbatore Jn09.1508.15hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP15.20Podanur Jn22.1406.54hr
16527YPR CANNANORE EX20.00Coimbatore Jn03.1207.12hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR21.00Coimbatore Jn03.4706.47hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Krishnarajapurm and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 16 trains beween Krishnarajapurm and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Krishnarajapurm?
    The first train from Krishnarajapurm to Coimbatore Jn is Yesvantpur Jn Mangalore Central MANGALORE EXPRESS (16565) departs at 00.35 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Krishnarajapurm?
    The first train from Krishnarajapurm to Coimbatore Jn is YASVANTPUR JN ERNAKULAM JN EXPRESS (06547) departs at 23.23 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Krishnarajapurm to Coimbatore Jn is YASVANTPUR JN KOCHUVELI KOCHUVELI AC EXPRESS (22677) departs at 16.08 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 417km in 06.19 hrs.