Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Krishnarajapurm (KJM) to Perambur (PER) Trains

SeatsLive
from Krishnarajapurm
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00.10Perambur06.0805.58hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00.35Perambur08.0007.25hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03.35Perambur08.5505.20hr
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP03.55Perambur09.0305.08hr
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP06.10Perambur11.0804.58hr
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP06.10Perambur11.0804.58hr
12608LALBAGH EXP06.53Perambur11.3304.40hr
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08.23Perambur13.5305.30hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09.23Chennai Central15.1505.52hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP10.34Chennai Central15.5505.21hr
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK14.53Perambur19.3804.45hr
12640BRINDAVAN EXP15.23Perambur20.1804.55hr
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23.23Perambur04.2805.05hr
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS23.23Perambur04.2805.05hr
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP23.23Chennai Central05.1505.52hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP23.53Perambur05.3005.37hr
from Bangalore Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12028SHATABDI EXP06.09Chennai Central11.0004.51hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR10.15Perambur15.3005.15hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS10.22Chennai Central15.5505.33hr
from Ksr Bengaluru
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12658CHENNAI MAIL22.40Perambur03.4805.08hr
from Yasvantpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP08.30Chennai Central15.3507.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Krishnarajapurm and Perambur?
    There are 21 trains beween Krishnarajapurm and Perambur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Krishnarajapurm?
    The first train from Krishnarajapurm to Perambur is Mysore Jn Chennai Central KAVERI EXPRESS (16022) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Krishnarajapurm?
    The first train from Krishnarajapurm to Perambur is Bengaluru Cant Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12509) departs at 23.53 and train runs on W Th F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Perambur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Krishnarajapurm to Perambur is Ksr Bengaluru Chennai Central LALBAGH EXPRESS (12608) departs at 06.53 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 341km in 04.40 hrs.