Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Krishnarajapurm (KJM) to Tirupattur (TPT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Krishnarajapurm
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00.10Jolarpettai02.5002.40hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00.35Jolarpettai04.1503.40hr
18638BNC HATIA EXP00.35Jolarpettai03.1002.35hr
08302BAND SBP EXP01.10Jolarpettai03.4002.30hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03.35Jolarpettai05.5502.20hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP03.35Jolarpettai05.5502.20hr
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP03.55Jolarpettai06.1302.18hr
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP06.10Jolarpettai08.2302.13hr
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP06.10Jolarpettai08.2302.13hr
12608LALBAGH EXP06.53Jolarpettai08.4401.51hr
22617TIRUPATHI EXP08.03Jolarpettai10.1502.12hr
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08.23Jolarpettai10.2802.05hr
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP08.45Jolarpettai11.1302.28hr
12836YPR HATIA EXP09.05Jolarpettai11.1302.08hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09.23Jolarpettai11.2802.05hr
56262SBC AJJ PASS09.41Jolarpettai13.1003.29hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP10.30Tirupattur13.5903.29hr
16339NAGARCOIL EXP10.30Tirupattur13.5903.29hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP10.34Jolarpettai12.2801.54hr
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11.26Jolarpettai14.0302.37hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS14.05Jolarpettai16.1302.08hr
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK14.53Jolarpettai16.4301.50hr
12640BRINDAVAN EXP15.23Jolarpettai17.1301.50hr
22834BBS HUMSAFAR16.05Jolarpettai18.5802.53hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP16.25Tirupattur20.5904.34hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17.25Tirupattur19.5402.29hr
16520SBC JTJ EXP17.55Jolarpettai20.5002.55hr
06579YPR VSKP EXP19.12Jolarpettai21.3802.26hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP19.13Tirupattur21.3402.21hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP19.13Tirupattur21.3402.21hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP20.13Jolarpettai22.5502.42hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20.24Tirupattur22.5902.35hr
16219CMNR TPTY EXP21.00Jolarpettai00.0103.01hr
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP22.30Jolarpettai01.0802.38hr
06547YPR ERS EXP23.23Tirupattur01.5502.32hr
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP23.23Jolarpettai01.3002.07hr
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23.23Jolarpettai01.3002.07hr
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS23.23Jolarpettai01.3002.07hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP23.53Jolarpettai02.0502.12hr
from Ksr Bengaluru
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS10.10Jolarpettai12.2802.18hr
12658CHENNAI MAIL22.40Jolarpettai00.5802.18hr
from Yasvantpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12890YPR TATA EXP08.30Jolarpettai11.1302.43hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP08.30Jolarpettai11.1302.43hr
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP10.50Jolarpettai13.1302.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Krishnarajapurm and Tirupattur?
    There are 44 trains beween Krishnarajapurm and Tirupattur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Krishnarajapurm?
    The first train from Krishnarajapurm to Tirupattur is Mysore Jn Chennai Central KAVERI EXPRESS (16022) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Krishnarajapurm?
    The first train from Krishnarajapurm to Tirupattur is Bengaluru Cant Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12509) departs at 23.53 and train runs on W Th F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupattur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Krishnarajapurm to Tirupattur is Ksr Bengaluru Chennai Central DOUBLE DECKER (22626) departs at 14.53 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 134km in 01.50 hrs.