Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kumedpur (KDPR) to Malda Town (MLDT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kumedpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
55770KIR MLFC PASS07.17Eklakhi08.4801.31hr
55704KIR MLFC PASS09.12Eklakhi10.2401.12hr
55712NJP MLDT PASS10.28Malda Town13.1002.42hr
15228MFP YPR EXP14.48Malda Town16.0501.17hr
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMU15.15Old Malda17.1001.55hr
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS16.00Malda Town17.5001.50hr
55702KIR MLDT PASS16.17Malda Town18.1501.58hr
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP18.03Malda Town20.0001.57hr
13142TESTA TORSA EXP18.37Malda Town20.4002.03hr
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP18.37Malda Town20.4002.03hr
13164HATE BAZARE EXP20.20Malda Town22.4002.20hr
13170HATE BAZARE EXP20.20Malda Town22.4002.20hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP20.40Malda Town22.2001.40hr
13150KANCHANKANYA EX23.00Malda Town01.1002.10hr
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS23.14Malda Town00.5501.41hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kumedpur and Malda Town?
    There are 15 trains beween Kumedpur and Malda Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kumedpur?
    The first train from Kumedpur to Malda Town is Katihar Jn Malda Court MLDT PASSENGER (55770) departs at 07.17 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kumedpur?
    The first train from Kumedpur to Malda Town is Katihar Jn Howrah Jn EXPRESS (15712) departs at 23.14 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Malda Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kumedpur to Malda Town is Katihar Jn Malda Court MLDT PASSENGER (55704) departs at 09.12 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 41km in 01.12 hrs.