Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kumedpur (KDPR) to Old Malda (OMLF) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kumedpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
55770KIR MLFC PASS07.17Old Malda09.0801.51hr
55704KIR MLFC PASS09.12Old Malda10.4801.36hr
55712NJP MLDT PASS10.28Old Malda12.3002.02hr
15228MFP YPR EXP14.48Malda Town16.0501.17hr
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMU15.15Old Malda17.1001.55hr
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS16.00Malda Town17.5001.50hr
55702KIR MLDT PASS16.17Old Malda18.0301.46hr
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP18.03Malda Town20.0001.57hr
13142TESTA TORSA EXP18.37Malda Town20.4002.03hr
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP18.37Malda Town20.4002.03hr
13164HATE BAZARE EXP20.20Malda Town22.4002.20hr
13170HATE BAZARE EXP20.20Malda Town22.4002.20hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP20.40Malda Town22.2001.40hr
13150KANCHANKANYA EX23.00Malda Town01.1002.10hr
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS23.14Malda Town00.5501.41hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kumedpur and Old Malda?
    There are 15 trains beween Kumedpur and Old Malda.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kumedpur?
    The first train from Kumedpur to Old Malda is Katihar Jn Malda Court MLDT PASSENGER (55770) departs at 07.17 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kumedpur?
    The first train from Kumedpur to Old Malda is Katihar Jn Howrah Jn EXPRESS (15712) departs at 23.14 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Old Malda and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kumedpur to Old Malda is Muzaffarpur Jn Yasvantpur Jn EXPRESS (15228) departs at 14.48 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 61km in 01.17 hrs.