Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kumedpur (KDPR) to Old Malda (OMLF) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kumedpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
55770KIR MLFC PASS07.10Old Malda09.0001.50hr
55704KIR MLFC PASS09.20Old Malda11.1301.53hr
55712NJP MLDT PASS11.20Old Malda13.0801.48hr
15228MFP YPR EXP14.43Malda Town16.0001.17hr
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMU15.15Old Malda16.4501.30hr
55702KIR MLDT PASS15.35Old Malda17.1201.37hr
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS16.17Malda Town17.4501.28hr
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP18.15Malda Town20.0001.45hr
13142TESTA TORSA EXP18.37Malda Town20.3501.58hr
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP18.37Malda Town20.3501.58hr
13164HATE BAZARE EXP20.25Malda Town22.4002.15hr
13170HATE BAZARE EXP20.25Malda Town22.4002.15hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP20.40Malda Town22.2001.40hr
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS23.14Malda Town00.5501.41hr
13150KANCHANKANYA EX23.32Malda Town01.1001.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kumedpur and Old Malda?
    There are 15 trains beween Kumedpur and Old Malda.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kumedpur?
    The first train from Kumedpur to Old Malda is Katihar Jn Malda Court MLDT PASSENGER (55770) departs at 07.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kumedpur?
    The first train from Kumedpur to Old Malda is Alipur Duar Jn Sealdah KANCHANKANYA EXPRESS (13150) departs at 23.32 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Old Malda and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kumedpur to Old Malda is Muzaffarpur Jn Yasvantpur Jn EXPRESS (15228) departs at 14.43 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 61km in 01.17 hrs.