Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kumedpur (KDPR) to Sealdah (SDAH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kumedpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15228MFP YPR EXP14.48Howrah Jn22.5508.07hr
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS16.00Howrah Jn04.3012.30hr
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP18.03Kolkata03.2009.17hr
13142TESTA TORSA EXP18.37Sealdah04.4510.08hr
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP18.37Sealdah04.4510.08hr
13164HATE BAZARE EXP20.20Sealdah07.2011.00hr
13170HATE BAZARE EXP20.20Sealdah07.2011.00hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP20.40Sealdah05.1508.35hr
13150KANCHANKANYA EX23.00Sealdah08.2009.20hr
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS23.14Howrah Jn07.2008.06hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kumedpur and Sealdah?
    There are 10 trains beween Kumedpur and Sealdah.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kumedpur?
    The first train from Kumedpur to Sealdah is Muzaffarpur Jn Yasvantpur Jn EXPRESS (15228) departs at 14.48 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kumedpur?
    The first train from Kumedpur to Sealdah is Katihar Jn Howrah Jn EXPRESS (15712) departs at 23.14 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sealdah and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kumedpur to Sealdah is Katihar Jn Howrah Jn EXPRESS (15712) departs at 23.14 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 392km in 08.06 hrs.