Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kumta (KT) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kumta
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16345NETRAVATI EXP02.02Mangalore Jn05.5503.53hr
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP05.02Mangalore Central10.2505.23hr
16516KAWR YPR EXP06.26Mangalore Jn11.2004.54hr
70105MAO MAQ DMU06.54Mangalore Central12.0505.11hr
12133MANGALORE EXP11.08Mangalore Jn15.1504.07hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP11.42Mangalore Jn15.5504.13hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP11.42Mangalore Jn15.5504.13hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP11.42Mangalore Jn15.5504.13hr
07315VSG VLNK EXP14.42Mangalore Jn19.2004.38hr
07317VSG VLNK EXP14.42Mangalore Jn19.2004.38hr
00109VELANKANNI SPL14.42Mangalore Jn19.2004.38hr
00107VELANKANNI SPL14.42Mangalore Jn19.2004.38hr
09011BDTS MAJN SPL15.18Mangalore Jn19.3004.12hr
09001MMCT MAJN SPL15.18Mangalore Jn19.3004.12hr
09009BDTS MAJN SPL15.18Mangalore Jn19.3004.12hr
16514BENGALURU EXP15.56Mangalore Central20.2504.29hr
16524BANGALORE EXP15.56Mangalore Central20.2504.29hr
56641MAO MAQ PASS16.25Mangalore Central22.0005.35hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL16.40Mangalore Jn20.4504.05hr
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX18.12Mangalore Central23.0004.48hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS19.16Mangalore Jn23.1503.59hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP22.30Mangalore Jn02.2003.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kumta and Mangalore Central?
    There are 22 trains beween Kumta and Mangalore Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kumta?
    The first train from Kumta to Mangalore Central is Lokmanyatilak Thiruvananthapuram Central NETRAVATI EXPRESS (16345) departs at 02.02 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kumta?
    The first train from Kumta to Mangalore Central is Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Jn MANGALA LKSDP EXPRESS (12618) departs at 22.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kumta to Mangalore Central is Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Jn MANGALA LKSDP EXPRESS (12618) departs at 22.30 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 271km in 03.50 hrs.