Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kurduvadi (KWV) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kurduvadi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP00.55Thane07.0406.09hr
22108LATUR CSMT EXP00.55Thane07.0406.09hr
06030VLNK PNVL EXP01.47Panvel11.4509.58hr
17614NED PNVL EXP02.05Panvel09.0006.55hr
17032MUMBAI EXP05.10C Shivaji Maharaj T13.0507.55hr
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS05.57Thane12.3706.40hr
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP07.10Thane13.3806.28hr
06026VLNK PNVL EXP08.10Panvel15.2507.15hr
11302UDYAN EXP12.25C Shivaji Maharaj T20.1507.50hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS12.50Thane19.4906.59hr
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS12.50Thane19.4706.57hr
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP12.50Thane19.4706.57hr
11076BIDR LTT EXP15.25Thane22.5307.28hr
11012NED LTT EXPRESS15.25Thane22.5307.28hr
51028FAST PASSENGER18.40Thane03.1708.37hr
51030BJP BB FAST PAS18.40Thane03.1708.37hr
11028MUMBAI MAIL19.37Thane02.4207.05hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP21.30Thane03.4306.13hr
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX22.10C Shivaji Maharaj T04.5506.45hr
11140GDG CSMT EXP22.17C Shivaji Maharaj T05.1006.53hr
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP23.53Thane05.5906.06hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kurduvadi and Thane?
    There are 21 trains beween Kurduvadi and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kurduvadi?
    The first train from Kurduvadi to Thane is BIDAR MUMBAI CST SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22144) departs at 00.55 and train runs on M F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kurduvadi?
    The first train from Kurduvadi to Thane is Solapur Jn Mumbai Cst SIDDHESWAR EXPRESS (12116) departs at 23.53 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kurduvadi to Thane is Solapur Jn Mumbai Cst SIDDHESWAR EXPRESS (12116) departs at 23.53 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 343km in 06.06 hrs.