Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kurnool Town (KRNT) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kurnool Town
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP05.47Renigunta Jn13.1007.23hr
17606KCG MAQ EXP10.16Renigunta Jn17.2007.04hr
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI13.38Tirupati21.3507.57hr
07505NED ERS SPL18.12Renigunta Jn01.0006.48hr
16353KCG NCJ EXP19.42Tirupati03.2007.38hr
17652KCG CGL EXP20.12Renigunta Jn03.3007.18hr
16734RAMESWARAM EXP21.52Tirupati06.0808.16hr
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP21.52Tirupati06.4008.48hr
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP21.52Tirupati06.3508.43hr
12797VENKATADRI EXP23.48Tirupati07.0507.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kurnool Town and Tirupati?
    There are 10 trains beween Kurnool Town and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kurnool Town?
    The first train from Kurnool Town to Tirupati is Nagarsol Chennai Central WEEKLY EXPRESS (16004) departs at 05.47 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kurnool Town?
    The first train from Kurnool Town to Tirupati is KACHEGUDA CHITTOOR VENKATADRI EXPRESS (12797) departs at 23.48 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kurnool Town to Tirupati is NED ERS SPL (07505) departs at 18.12 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 390km in 06.48 hrs.