Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kurukshetra Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11077JHELUM EXPRESS00.03Ambala City01.5701.54hr
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL00.37Ambala Cant Jn02.1001.33hr
18101TATA JAT EXP01.02Ambala City02.5901.57hr
18309SBP ROU JAT EXP01.02Ambala City02.5801.56hr
14553HIMACHAL EXP01.36Ambala City03.1701.41hr
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS01.48Ambala Cant Jn03.1501.27hr
19717JP CDG INTERCITY02.30Ambala Cant Jn03.5001.20hr
12983AII CDG G RATH04.52Ambala Cant Jn05.5000.58hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS05.35Ambala Cant Jn06.5001.15hr
64541PNP UMB MEMU07.20Ambala Cant Jn08.2001.00hr
14217UNCHAHAR EXP07.30Ambala Cant Jn08.3001.00hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS07.43Ambala Cant Jn08.5501.12hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES07.54Ambala City09.5201.58hr
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN08.42Ambala Cant Jn09.4501.03hr
12497SHANE PUNJAB09.02Ambala Cant Jn10.1001.08hr
12011KALKA SHTBDI09.39Ambala Cant Jn10.2800.49hr
64545KKDE UMB MEMU10.20Ambala Cant Jn11.3501.15hr
22429DLI PTK SF EXP10.30Ambala Cant Jn11.1500.45hr
14715HSR HW EXPRESS10.38Ambala Cant Jn11.5001.12hr
14717BKN HW EXPRESS10.40Ambala Cant Jn11.5001.10hr
74993KKDE UMB DEMU12.25Ambala Cant Jn13.3501.10hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS13.20Ambala City15.0701.47hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS13.20Ambala Cant Jn14.4001.20hr
22925UMB KLK LINK EXP13.29Ambala Cant Jn14.4001.11hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP14.38Ambala Cant Jn15.4501.07hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS16.21Ambala City17.3201.11hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP16.42Ambala City18.0701.25hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS16.42Ambala City18.0701.25hr
12057UHL JANSHATABDI16.53Ambala Cant Jn18.0701.14hr
14731DLI FKA EXP17.14Ambala City18.3601.22hr
64547KKDE UMB MEMU17.50Ambala Cant Jn19.1001.20hr
12005KALKA SHTBDI19.07Ambala Cant Jn19.5500.48hr
64543PNP UMB MEMU19.43Ambala Cant Jn20.4000.57hr
54303DLI KLK PASS20.20Ambala Cant Jn21.2501.05hr
64481PNP UMB MEMU21.45Ambala Cant Jn22.5001.05hr
64483KKDE UMB MEMU22.55Ambala Cant Jn23.5901.04hr
14033JAMMU MAIL23.06Ambala Cant Jn00.1501.09hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kurukshetra Jn and Ambala City?
    There are 37 trains beween Kurukshetra Jn and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kurukshetra Jn?
    The first train from Kurukshetra Jn to Ambala City is Pune Jn Jammu Tawi JHELUM EXPRESS (11077) departs at 00.03 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kurukshetra Jn?
    The first train from Kurukshetra Jn to Ambala City is Delhi Shmata Vd Katra JAMMU MAIL (14033) departs at 23.06 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kurukshetra Jn to Ambala City is Delhi Pathankot Jn SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22429) departs at 10.30 and train runs on M Tu W F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 42km in 00.45 hrs.