Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kuttippuram (KTU) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kuttippuram
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16630MALABAR EXPRESS00.05Ernakulam Town03.3503.30hr
16308ALLEPPEY EXP07.45Ernakulam Jn11.3003.45hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP08.05Ernakulam Jn12.1504.10hr
16649PARASURAM EXP10.30Ernakulam Town13.5503.25hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP11.05Ernakulam Jn14.3503.30hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS12.40Ernakulam Jn16.2003.40hr
16306ERNAKULAM EXP17.00Ernakulam Jn21.0004.00hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP19.55Ernakulam Town23.3503.40hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP21.35Ernakulam Jn01.2503.50hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS21.35Ernakulam Town00.5003.15hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP21.35Ernakulam Town00.5003.15hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS23.00Ernakulam Jn02.2003.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kuttippuram and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Kuttippuram and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kuttippuram?
    The first train from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Jn is MANGALORE CENTRAL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL MALABAR EXPRESS (16630) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kuttippuram?
    The first train from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Jn is MANGALORE CENTRAL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL MAVELI EXPRESS (16603) departs at 23.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kuttippuram to Ernakulam Jn is Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Central EXPRESS (16333) departs at 21.35 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 135km in 03.15 hrs.