Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Laksar Jn (LRJ) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Laksar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS00.34Lucknow08.5508.21hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP01.22Lucknow10.0008.38hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS01.49Lucknow11.4509.56hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL02.10Lucknow10.3508.25hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP03.19Lucknow12.1508.56hr
13152KOLKATA EXP07.05Lucknow17.0510.00hr
12588JAMMU GKP EXP07.57Lucknow15.2007.23hr
15098AMARNATH EXP07.57Lucknow15.2007.23hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS07.57Lucknow15.2007.23hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES07.57Lucknow15.2007.23hr
54252SRE LKO PASS11.05Lucknow04.2517.20hr
14116HW ALD EXP17.02Lucknow01.1508.13hr
15002DDN MFP EXP17.40Lucknow01.5508.15hr
15006DDN GKP EXP17.40Lucknow01.5508.15hr
18104JALIANWALA B EX19.19Lucknow02.5007.31hr
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS20.50Lucknow Ne09.1012.20hr
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS21.18Lucknow07.5010.32hr
13010DOON EXPRESS23.00Lucknow08.3509.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Laksar Jn and Lucknow?
    There are 18 trains beween Laksar Jn and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Laksar Jn?
    The first train from Laksar Jn to Lucknow is CHANDIGARH LUCKNOW EXPRESS (12232) departs at 00.34 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Laksar Jn?
    The first train from Laksar Jn to Lucknow is Dehradun Howrah Jn DOON EXPRESS (13010) departs at 23.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Laksar Jn to Lucknow is Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur JAMMU EXPRESS (12588) departs at 07.57 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 465km in 07.23 hrs.