Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lingampalli (LPI) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lingampalli
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS09.58Tirupati23.1513.17hr
07418NSL TPTY EXP11.12Tirupati04.0016.48hr
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP18.10Tirupati06.1512.05hr
from Secunderabad Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
07607NED TPTY EXP00.40Tirupati14.0013.20hr
17406KRISHNA EXP06.05Tirupati21.1515.10hr
07119SC KCVL SPL16.25Renigunta Jn06.0013.35hr
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP17.40Tirupati06.3512.55hr
12734NARAYANADRI EXP18.05Tirupati06.0512.00hr
12764PADMAVATI EXP18.30Tirupati07.0012.30hr
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP20.05Tirupati10.3514.30hr
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR23.00Tirupati11.2512.25hr
from Kacheguda
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP01.35Renigunta Jn13.1011.35hr
17606KCG MAQ EXP06.00Renigunta Jn17.2011.20hr
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI10.00Tirupati21.3511.35hr
07505NED ERS SPL14.00Renigunta Jn01.0011.00hr
16353KCG NCJ EXP16.00Tirupati03.2011.20hr
17652KCG CGL EXP16.30Renigunta Jn03.3011.00hr
16734RAMESWARAM EXP17.50Tirupati06.0812.18hr
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP17.50Tirupati06.4012.50hr
12797VENKATADRI EXP20.05Tirupati07.0511.00hr
from Hyderabad Decan
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
17230SABARI EXP11.15Tirupati00.0512.50hr
07117HYB ERS SPL12.50Tirupati01.1012.20hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL21.00Tirupati10.1013.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lingampalli and Tirupati?
    There are 23 trains beween Lingampalli and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lingampalli?
    The first train from Lingampalli to Tirupati is H Sahib Nanded Tirupati EXPRESS (07607) departs at 00.40 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lingampalli?
    The first train from Lingampalli to Tirupati is Jammu Tawi Tirupati HUMSAFAR (22706) departs at 23.00 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lingampalli to Tirupati is NED ERS SPL (07505) departs at 14.00 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 626km in 11.00 hrs.