Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lokmanyatilak (LTT) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lokmanyatilak
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP11.10Lucknow Ne11.2524.15hr
22121LKO AC SUP EXP14.20Lucknow13.4523.25hr
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS15.50Lucknow17.1525.25hr
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP16.25Lucknow14.5522.30hr
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXP16.25Lucknow Ne15.1022.45hr
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP16.40Lucknow17.1524.35hr
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS17.50Lucknow19.3025.40hr
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP22.45Lucknow01.4527.00hr
from Bandra Terminus
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15068BDTS GKP EXP00.20Lucknow09.0532.45hr
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP05.10Lucknow10.1529.05hr
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS12.55Lucknow Ne19.0530.10hr
19037AVADH EXPRESS22.40Lucknow Ne06.2531.45hr
19039AVADH EXPRESS22.40Lucknow Ne06.2531.45hr
from C Shivaji Maharaj T
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS08.25Lucknow Ne08.4024.15hr
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN14.20Lucknow13.1022.50hr
15102JANSADHARAN EXP15.35Lucknow Ne19.0527.30hr
from Panvel
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS17.50Lucknow19.3025.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lokmanyatilak and Lucknow?
    There are 17 trains beween Lokmanyatilak and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lokmanyatilak?
    The first train from Lokmanyatilak to Lucknow is Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur EXPRESS (15068) departs at 00.20 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lokmanyatilak?
    The first train from Lokmanyatilak to Lucknow is LOKMANYATILAK GORAKHPUR KUSHINAGAR EXPRESS (11015) departs at 22.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lokmanyatilak to Lucknow is Lokmanyatilak Partapgarh Jn UDYOG NAGRI EXPRESS (12173) departs at 16.25 and train runs on Tu Su. It covers the distance of 1418km in 22.30 hrs.